2014 Cyril Connell Cup 2014 Draw , Results 2014 Mal Meninga Cup Draw, QRL Junior Reps
QLD QUICK LINX
2014 CC CUP 2014 MM CUP
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE
2014 HM CUP 2014 SG BALL
HOME Australian SchoolboysASSRL AIS Rugby LeagueAIS ARL SCHOOLBOYS CUP GIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP ACTION PHOTO GALLERIES FOOTY NEWS NEWS ARCHIVES
QRL Mal Meninga CupCyril Connell Cup QRL Cyril Connell Cup &
Mal Meninga Cup LOCKER ROOM
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
OurFootyTeam.Com
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
CLICK ON THE ROUND U WANT TO CHECK UP ON
POOL A
Easts Tigers | Wynnum Manly Seagulls | Gold Coast Green
Norths Devils | Ipswich Jets | Gold Coast White
Redcliffe Dolphins | Souths Logan Magpies
POOL B
Mackay Cutters | Townsville Stingers | Northern Pride
Central Crows | Sunshine Coast Falcons |
Toowoomba Clydesdales | CQ Capras
NORTHS DEVILS 2013 Cyril Connell Cup Champions (Photo : steve monty / OurFootyTeam.Com)
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 2013 Mal Meninga Cup Champions (Photo : steve monty / OurFootyTeam.Com)
NORTHS DEVILS 2013 Cyril Connell Cup Champions
(Photo : steve monty / OurFootyTeam.Com)
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 2013 Mal Meninga Cup Champions
(Photo : steve monty / OurFootyTeam.Com)
ROUND 10 - FINAL WEEK 3 ( 17 - 18 MAY 2014 )
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
GRAND FINAL
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
GRAND FINAL
Results & Ladders
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS cccTOWNSVILLE STINGERS
12 - 14
NORTHERN PRIDENORTHERN PRIDE
TRIES : Campbell Duffy, Lachlan LaRosa, Christian Power
GOALS :
TRIES : Gabrial Bon, Quinlyn Cannon
GOALS : Jake Clifford 3
1. Marshal Hudson
2. Lachlan LaRosa
3. Enari Tuala
4. Gehamat Shibasaki
5. Jamie Savage
6. Samuel Martin - Savage
7. Jacob Bourke (c)
8. Christian Power
9. Oscar Carter
10. Thomas Conn
11. Ryan Jensen
12. Campbell Duffy
13. Duarne Dempsey
14. Julian Christian
15. Will Duncombe
16. Pe-Jay Zaro
17. Joseph Wigness
18. James Dale

Coach : Allan Peterson
  1. Michael Carroll
2. Simon Bevan
3. Brad Spicer
4. Jason Chapman
5. Liu Lockington
6. Jack Campagnolo
7. Jake Clifford (c)
8. Gabrial Bon
9. Patrick Gallen
10. Mitipere Tuati
11. Johan Turner
12. Yaza Stephen
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Quinlyn Cannon
15. Dion Wales
16. Brett Anderson
17. Tristan Subloo
18. Lachlan Biondi-Odo

Coach : Shane O'Flanagan
@ Barlow Park, Cairns on Saturday, May 3 - 3.30pm Referee: Toby Campbell
 
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS cccTOWNSVILLE STINGERS 22 - 18 nORTHS dEVILS mAL mENINGA cUPNORTHS DEVILS
TRIES : Rhein Frank, Richie Munchow, Cooper Bambling, Regan Grieve
GOALS : Cooper Bambling (c) 3
TRIES : Keenan Yorston, Kalolo Saitaua, Denzell Heketoa
GOALS : Adrian Henley (c) 2, Jack Miers
1. Jesse Pomare-Anderson
2. Gideon Mosby-Gela
3. Sam Smith
4. Rhein Frank
5. Richie Munchow
6. Ty Carucci
7. Cooper Bambling (c)
8. Kurt De Luis
9. Ben Stanford
10. Nick Brown
1. Regan Grieve (c)
12. Coen Hess
13. Jordan Kenworthy
14. Calum Gahan
15. Dylan Jensen
16. Faron Morris
17. Braydon Dee
18. Tyrone Pritchard

Coach : Steve Sheppard
  1. Adrian Henley (c)
2. Sione Mapatoa
3. Will Ilongi
4. Keenan Yorston
5. Sonny Munroe
6. Jarrin Faulkner
7. Joshua Fauid
8. Justin Timu
9. Kalolo Saitaua
10. Lindsay Collins
11. Jacob Kelly
12. Richard Tendgui
13. Michael Molo
14. Jack Miers
15. Denzell Heketoa
16. Caleb Hitchens
19. Mitch Walker
18. Quillan Pritchard Malaki
19. Bennett Chilton
20. Patrick Akauola

Coach : Craig Grauf
Barlow Park, Cairns on Saturday, May 3 - 1.30pm Referee: Dalton Cole
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 EAST TIGERS                    
2 NORTHS DEVILS                    
3 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 IPSWICH                    
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
2 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
3 NORTHS DEVILS                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
6 IPSWICH                    
7 EASTS TIGERS                    
8 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS                    
2 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS                    
3 NORTHERN PRIDE                    
4 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES                    
5 CQ CAPRAS                    
6 MACKAY CUTTERS                    
7 CENTRAL UNITED                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
6                      
7                      
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 1
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 1
Results & Ladders
Pool A
IPSWICH
JETS
10 - 20
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES : Liam Pakau, Daniel Ioane

GOALS : Joel Hughes
TRIES : David Fauid, Joe Stead, Harry Sullivan, Jackson Frei
GOALS : Lawson Creighton 2
Sat 1 Mar 10:45 AM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
GOLD COAST GREEN
20 - 26
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : Duncan Harding 2, Brent Woolf, Tom Plater

GOALS : Tom Plater 2
TRIES : Hayden O’Hara, 2, Daniel Brownbill 2, Cassius LeMan
GOALS : Zak Taibi 3
Sun 2 Mar 11:00 AM @ Pizzey Park
 
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
10 - 20
SOUTHS
LOGAN
TRIES : Tavita Fesolai, Phoenix Taylor

GOALS : Nathan Brown
TRIES : Corey Allan, Hisiu Fabila-Hicks, Matthew Abrahams, Campbell Pirihi
GOALS : Sato Keria-Opo 2
Sun 2 Mar 4:00 PM @ Dolphin Oval
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
42 - 16
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES : Semi Lopeti, Damon Awhitu, Jack Brown

GOALS : Steve Tatipata 2
TRIES : Vito Sula-Sioasa 3, Apiata Noema 2, Jodezhi Gage, Dallas Bain, Cruze Tamatea
GOALS : Sean Garner 6, Cruze Tamatea
TBC @ BMD Kourari Oval
POOL A
IPSWICH
JETS
4 - 72
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES : Shaye Lund
GOALS :
TRIES : Michael Molo 5, Adrian Henley 2, Sonny Munroe 2, Jacob Kelly 2, Will Ionga, Jarrin Faulkner
GOALS : Adrian Henley 5, Mitch Walker 3, Sonny Monroe, Jacob Kelly
Sat 1 Mar 12:00 PM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
GOLD COAST GREEN
20 - 10
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : Sheaziah Compain, Ethan Roberts, Jack Cook, Sam Swift
GOALS : Ethan Roberts 2
TRIES : Brodie Croft, Lachlan Barr

GOALS : Jayden Carroll
Sun 2 Mar 11:00 AM @ Pizzey Park
 
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
42 - 16
SOUTHS
LOGAN
TRIES : Reece Vincent, Lachlan Timm 2, Bailey Rogers, Brandon O’Regan, Nathan Watts, Jacob Karene
GOALS : Tyson Gamble 4, Joel Hagan
TRIES : Jaydn Sua, Joshua Tuilagi, Greg Leleisiuao

GOALS : Brad Frith 2
Sun 2 Mar 4:00 PM @ Dolphin Oval
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
20 - 40
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES : Joseph Burchell, Anthony Stebhens, Vita Ahosivi, Dominic Ragonesi

GOALS : Vita Ahosivi 2
TRIES : Brett Stratton 2, Sam Ross, Braydon McMahon, Kupi Ta’ala, Josh Ralph, Jed Cartwright, Joseph Tangeria
GOALS : Sam Ross 2, Braydon McMahon 2
TBC @ BMD Kourari Oval
LLS
v
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
TBC @ BMD Kourari Oval
Pool B
NORTHERN
PRIDE
22 - 0
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
TRIES : Michael Carroll, Brad Spicer, Kornylius Tuimauga, Quinlan Cannon
GOALS : Jake Clifford 3
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 2:15 PM @ Barlow Park
MACKAY
CUTTERS
22 - 18
CENTRAL
CROWS
TRIES : Sam Downes 2, Ruebin Cotter, Joel Hicks
GOALS : Joshua Morton 2, Connor Hunt
TRIES : Jackson Paulsen, Josiah Alberts, Thomas Barron, Jacob O’Shea
GOALS : Jackson Paulson
Sat 1 Mar 2:30 PM @ Stadium Mackay
POOL B
CQ
CAPRAS
40 - 4
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESALES
TRIES : Henderson Godfrey 3, Radean Robinson 2, Jack White, Caleb Tull, Ty Vallance
GOALS : Caleb Tull 4
TRIES : Jack Cornford
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 4:00 PM @ Browne Park
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
NORTHERN
PRIDE
20 - 26
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
TRIES : Nathan Trail, Lachlan Parmenter, William Gibas, Ted Kepa
GOALS : Ruylee Herd 2
TRIES : Cory Parker 3, James Brown, Dale Madden
GOALS : Lachlan Price 3
Sat 1 Mar 3:30 PM @ Barlow Park
MACKAY
CUTTERS
20 - 14
CENTRAL
CROWS
TRIES : Matthew Rees 2, Jake Thornton, Kieren Anderson
GOALS : Nick Baker 2
TRIES : Tyson Whaleboat 2, Clayton Dodt
GOALS : Baidon Cooper
Sat 1 Mar 4:00 PM @ Stadium Mackay
POOL B
CQ
CAPRAS
36 - 22
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESALES
TRIES : Maia Raihe 2, Lindsay Jarrett, Bacho Salam, Jake Ainsworth-Chadwick, Jack Collins, Jonathan Still
GOALS : Austin Nunan 4
TRIES : Blake Appo 2, Jarred Tuite, Tom Boland
GOALS : Brayden Josephs 3
Sat 1 Mar 5:00 PM @ Browne Park
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 GOLD COAST WHITE 1 1 0 0 0 46 16 30   2
2 EAST TIGERS 1 1 0 0 0 26 20 6   2
3 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 1 1 0 0 0 20 10 10 200.00 2
4 NORTHS DEVILS 1 1 0 0 0 20 10 10 200.00 2
5 GOLD COAST GREEN 1 0 1 0 0 20 26 - 6   0
6 IPSWICH 1 0 1 0 0 10 20 - 10 50.00 0
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 1 0 1 0 0 10 20 - 10 50.00 0
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 1 0 1 0 0 16 42 - 26   0
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 NORTHS DEVILS 1 1 0 0 0 72 4 68 1800.00 2
2 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 1 1 0 0 0 42 16 26   2
3 GOLD COAST WHITE 1 1 0 0 0 40 20 20 200.00 2
4 GOLD COAST GREEN 1 1 0 0 0 20 10 10 200.00 2
5 EASTS TIGERS 1 0 1 0 0 10 20 - 10 50.00 0
6 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 1 0 1 0 0 20 40 - 20 50.00 0
7 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 1 0 1 0 0 16 42 - 26   0
8 IPSWICH 1 0 1 0 0 4 72 - 68 5.55 0
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 CQ CAPRAS 1 1 0 0 0 40 4 36 1000.00 2
2 NORTHERN PRIDE 1 1 0 0 0 22 0 22 0.00 2
3 MACKAY CUTTERS 1 1 0 0 0 22 18 4 122.22 2
4 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
5 CENTRAL CROWS 1 0 1 0 0 18 22 - 4 81.81 0
6 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 1 0 1 0 0 0 22 - 22 0.00 0
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 1 0 1 0 0 4 40 - 36 10.00 0
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 CQ CAPRAS 1 1 0 0 0 36 22 14 163.63 2
2 MACKAY CUTTERS 1 1 0 0 0 20 14 6 142.85 2
3 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 1 1 0 0 0 26 20 6 130.00 2
4 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
5 CENTRAL CROWS 1 0 1 0 0 14 20 - 6 70.00 0
6 NORTHERN PRIDE 1 0 1 0 0 20 26 - 6 76.92 0
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 1 0 1 0 0 22 36 - 14 61.11 0
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 2
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 2
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 2
Results & Ladders
Pool A Fri - Sat 8 - 9 March
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
24 - 22
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES : Sato Ketia-Opo 2, Tevita Unga-Wolske, Kobe Tararo
GOALS : Sato Ketia-Opo 4
TRIES : Sam Clark, Alex Brimson, Ethan Paikea, Apiata Noema
GOALS : Sean Garner 3
Fri 7 Mar 7:00 PM @ Brendon Park
IPSWICH
JETS
32 - 16
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Jayden Williams 2, Tray Naylor, Andrew Richardson, Jackson Weir, Blake Lenehan
GOALS : Joel Hughes 4
TRIES : Jayden Bishop 2, Jayden Barnes
GOALS : Nathan Brown 2
Sat 8 Mar 10:30 AM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
 
NORTHS
DEVILS
20 - 14
GOLD COAST GREEN
TRIES : Joe Stead, Kaleb Hart, Harry Sullivan
GOALS : Lawson Creighton
TRIES : Jesse Arthars, Connor Snijder, Jordan Birch
GOALS : Tom Plater 4
Sat 8 Mar 4:00 PM @ Bishop Park
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
4 - 52
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : Damon Awhitu
GOALS :
TRIES : Kobe Gray 3, Daniel Brownbill 3, Hayden O’Hara 2, Tai Cragnolini, Augustus Rangihuna
GOALS : Zak Tabai, Caleb Daunt 3
TBC @ BMD Kourari Oval
POOL A
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
26 - 20
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES : Liam Roberts, Tom Landers, Joshua Tuilagi, Jaydn Sua, William Samuel
GOALS : rad Frith 3
TRIES : Taylor Walters, Braydon McMahon, Deymeric Pelo, Ross Afoa
GOALS : Nic Burns 2
Fri 7 Mar 8:15 PM @ Brendon Park
IPSWICH
JETS
32 - 30
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Shaye Lund 2, Jarrod Hollands 2, Ethan Page, Eugene Fiu
GOALS : Lachlan Baynes 2, Tristan Sami, Bronson Baker
TRIES : Brendan O’Regan, Sam Leach, Alex Albert, Tyson Gamble, Nathan Watts
GOALS : Tyson Gamble 4, Bailey Rogers
Sat 8 Mar 12:15 PM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
 
NORTHS
DEVILS
24 - 28
GOLD COAST GREEN
TRIES : Sonny Munroe, Josh Fauid, Denzell Heketoa, Lachlan Lanskey
GOALS : Adrian Henley 4
TRIES : Keegan Hipgrave 2, Sam Swift 2, Max Elliott
GOALS : Jordan Scott 4
Sat 8 Mar 5:30 PM @ Bishop Park
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
44 - 24
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : Brandon Smith 3, Sheldon Bobbert 2, Joseph Burchell, Will Brimson, Jacob Tonge
GOALS : Tevita Ahosivi 6
TRIES : Lachlan Barr, Cameron Torpy, Lachlan Foulds, Frank Fualema
GOALS : Lachlan Foulds 4
TBC @ BMD Kourari Oval
Pool B
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
20 - 6
MACKAY
CUTTERS
TRIES : Dalton Smith 2, Andre Gersbach, Connor McCabe
GOALS : Liam Taylor 2
TRIES : Joshua Jackson
GOALS : Joshua Morton
Sat 8 Mar 1:30 PM @ Stockland Stadium
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
32 - 14
TOOWOOMBA
CLYDESDALES
TRIES : Gehamat Shibisaki 2, Jordan Drew, Oscar Carter, Christian Power, Duarne Dempsey
GOALS : Duarne Dempsey 4
TRIES : Gerome Burns, Michael Markey, Beau Fermor
GOALS : Gerome Burns
Sat 8 Mar 2:00 PM @ T&DJRL Neil Stewart Park
POOL B
CQ
CAPRAS
4 - 44
NORTHERN
PRIDE
TRIES : Caleb Tull
GOALS :
TRIES : Mitipere Tuati 2, Michael Carroll, Jake Clifford, Kornylius Tuimauga, Yaza Stephens, Brett Anderson, Simon Bevan
GOALS : Jake Clifford 6
Sat 8 Mar 2:30 PM @ Browne Park
CENTRAL
CROWS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
34 - 16
MACKAY
CUTTERS
TRIES : Nathanael McGavin, Cory Parker, Lachlan Price, Liam Pedroni, Michael Gilmour, Jacob Scott
GOALS : Lachlan Price 5
TRIES : Mitch Dunn, Malik Cotter, Eliki Taufahema
GOALS : Kieran Anderson 2
Sat 8 Mar 1:30 PM @ Stockland Stadium
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
52 - 10
TOOWOOMBA
CLYDESDALES
TRIES : Rhein Frank 2, Gideon Mosby-Gela 2, Cooper Bambling 2, Jesse Pomare- Anderson, Ty Carucci, Kurt De Luis, Ben Stanford, Coen Hess
GOALS : Cooper Bambling 3, Jesse Pomare-Anderson
TRIES : Jarrod Tuite, Alex Rangiira
GOALS : Brayden Josephs
Sat 8 Mar 3:20 PM @ T&DJRL Neil Stewart Park
POOL B
CQ
CAPRAS
30 - 34
NORTHERN
PRIDE
TRIES : Lindsay Jarrett 2, Kadison Armstrong, Trai Fuller, Lachlan Bates, Batharra McLean
GOALS : Austin Nunan 3
TRIES : Patrick Lewis, Lachlan Parmenter, Jubei Doi, Josiah Tau-Ave, Reece Coutts, Corey Child
GOALS : Patrick Lewis 5
Sat 8 Mar 4:00 PM @ Browne Park
CENTRAL
CROWS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
CYRIL CONNELL CUP - LADDER Rnd 2
Cyril Connell CupPOOL A Cyril Connell Cup
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 EAST TIGERS 2 2 0 0 0 78 24 54   4
2 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 2 2 0 0 0 44 32 12   4
3 GOLD COAST WHITE 2 1 1 0 0 68 40 28   2
4 IPSWICH 2 1 1 0 0 42 36 6   2
5 NORTHS DEVILS 2 1 1 0 0 34 30 4   2
6 GOLD COAST GREEN 2 1 1 0 0 40 40 0   2
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 2 0 2 0 0 26 52 - 26 50.00 0
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 2 0 2 0 0 20 98 - 78   0
Mal Meninga Cup - Ladder Rnd 2
Mal Meninga CupPOOL A Mal Meninga Cup
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 GOLD COAST GREEN 2 2 0 0 0 48 34 12   4
2 NORTHS DEVILS 2 1 1 0 0 96 32 64   2
3 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 2 1 1 0 0 72 48 24   2
4 GOLD COAST WHITE 2 1 1 0 0 60 46 14   2
5 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 2 1 1 0 0 64 64 0   2
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 2 1 1 0 0 42 62 - 20   2
7 IPSWICH 2 1 1 0 0 36 102 - 66   2
8 EASTS TIGERS 2 0 2 0 0 36 64 - 28   0
CYRIL CONNELL CUP - LADDER Rnd 2
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
3 NORTHERN PRIDE 2 2 0 0 0 66 4 62   4
2 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 1 1 0 0 1 32 14 18   4
7 CENTRAL CROWS 1 0 1 0 1 18 22 - 4   2
5 CQ CAPRAS 2 1 1 0 0 44 48 - 4   2
1 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 2 1 1 0 0 20 28 - 8   2
6 MACKAY CUTTERS 2 1 1 0 0 28 32 - 10   2
4 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 2 0 2 0 0 18 72 - 54   0
Mal Meninga Cup - Ladder Rnd 2
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 1 1 0 0 1 52 10 42   4
2 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 2 2 0 0 0 60 36 24   4
3 CQ CAPRAS 2 1 1 0 0 66 56 10   2
4 NORTHERN PRIDE 2 1 1 0 0 54 56 - 2   2
5 CENTRAL CROWS 1 0 1 0 1 14 20 - 6   2
6 MACKAY CUTTERS 2 1 1 0 0 36 48 - 12   2
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 2 0 2 0 0 32 88 - 56   2
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 3
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 3
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 3
Results & Ladders
Pool A - 15/16 March 2014
GOLD COAST WHITE
24 - 16
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES : Kallum Mackay, Zaarne Bourke, Alex Brimson, Vito Sula-Siaosi, Apiata Noema
GOALS : Nathan Ko’Cass, Sean Garner
TRIES : David Fauid, Unngoorra Harbour, Harry Sullivan
GOALS : Lawson Creighton 2
Sat 15 Mar 11:15 AM @ at Piggabeen Sports
GOLD COAST GREEN
34 - 6
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Jordan Birch 3, Jesse Arthars, Brad Hallard, Israel Oti
GOALS : Tom Plater 5
TRIES : Justin Sikimeti
GOALS : Nathan Brown
Sun 2 Mar 2:15 PM @ Pizzey Park
 
IPSWICH
JETS
30 - 18
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
TRIES : Jayden Williams 3, Jesse Zampech 2, Tray Naylor
GOALS : Andrew Richardson 2, Joel Hughes
TRIES : Damon Awhitu, Steve Tatipata, Semi Lopeti, Jack Brown
GOALS : Semi Lopeti
Sat 15 Mar 5:30 PM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
EASTS
TIGERS
14 - 28
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
TRIES : Asia Kaye 2, Jaiyden Hunt
GOALS : Zak Tabai
TRIES : Matthew Abrahams, Sato Ketia-Opo, Sharmah Schmidt, Syd Smith, Ronaldo Tago
GOALS : Sato Ketia-Opo 2, Campbell Pirihi 2
TBC @ TBC
POOL A
GOLD COAST WHITE
22 - 24
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES : Braydon McMahon, Dylan Pelo, Keanu Dawson, Jed Cartwright
GOALS : Sam Ross 3
TRIES : Keenan Yorston, Lindsay Collins, Jarrin Faulkner, Patrick Akauola
GOALS : Adrian Henley 4
Sat 15 Mar 12:45 PM @ Pizzey Park
GOLD COAST GREEN
16 - 32
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Zac Young, Jack Cook, Max Elliott
GOALS : Jordan Scott 2
TRIES : Brandon O’Regan 3, Joel Hagan 2, Jeremy Skelton
GOALS : Tyson Gamble 4
Sun 15 Mar 3:45 PM @ Pizzey Park
 
IPSWICH
JETS
6 - 36
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
TRIES : Jarrod Hollands
GOALS : Lachlan Baynes
TRIES : Will Brimson 2, Jacob Tonge, Anthony Stehbens, Jordan Clamp, Brandon Smith, Tevita Ahosivi
GOALS : Tevita Ahosivi 4
Sat 15 Mar 6:15 PM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
EASTS
TIGERS
38 - 26
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
TRIES : Joel Gittins, Michael Volkanovski 2, Brodie Croft, Kaleb Fuimoano, Frank Fualema, Tyrone Tootell
GOALS : Nick Udowika 2, Jayden Carroll
TRIES : Greg Leleisiuao 2, Brad Frith, Justin Fai, Westley Collins
GOALS : Brad Frith 3
@ at Langlands Park
Pool B
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
18 - 16
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
TRIES : Gerome Burns, Jack Cornford, James Quinn
GOALS : Gerome Burns 3
TRIES : Reed Mahoney 2, Alex Jackson
GOALS : Liam Taylor 2
Sat 15 Mar 2:00 PM @ Gold Park
NORTHERN
PRIDE
44 - 12
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
TRIES : Jack Campagnolo, Gabriel Bon
GOALS : Jake Clifford 2
TRIES : Enari Tuala 2, Samuel Martin-Savage 2, Gehamat Shibasaki, Jacob Bourke, Duarne Dempsey, Campbell Duffy
GOALS : Duarne Dempsey 4, Oscar Carter 2
Sat 15 Mar 2:15 PM @ Barlow Park
POOL B
CENTRAL
CROWS
14 - 28
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
TRIES : Jack Gauld 2, Jackson Paulson, Corey Findlay, Jacob O’Shea
GOALS : Jackson Paulson 3
TRIES : Henderson Godfrey, Jack White, Jack Glossop, Riley Mertin
GOALS : Connor Tansey, Creedon Weir 2
TBC @ TBC
MACKAY
CUTTERS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
24 - 26
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
TRIES : Jazz Namana 2, Lachlan Lee, Todd White
GOALS : Brayden Josephs 4
TRIES : Brody Riseborough, Cory Parker, Devlin Long, Liam Pedroni, Jacob Scott
GOALS : Lachlan Price 3
Sat 15 Mar 3:15 PM @ Gold Park
NORTHERN
PRIDE
12 - 60
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
TRIES : Jacob Rivett, Reece Coutts, Daniel Tatipata
GOALS :
TRIES : Gideon Mosby-Gela 3, Sam Smith, Regan Grieve, Cooper Bambling, Ben Stanford, Nick Brown, Dylan Jensen, Coen Hess, Richard Munchow
GOALS : ooper Bambling 7, Monty Pompey
Sat 15 Mar 3:30 PM @ Barlow Park
POOL B
CENTRAL
CROWS
56 - 36
CQ
CAPRAS
TRIES : Daniel Kirk 2, Hayden Elsebach 2, Baidon Cooper, Jarrod Crook, Cody Maughan, Jesse Marschke, Hayden Herbert, Ben Marschke
GOALS : Hayden Herbert 8
TRIES : Trai Fuller, Jake Ainsworth-Chadwick, Maiu Rahe, Hayden Doyle, Joel Richards, Brady Mayne, Batharra McLean
GOALS : Astin Nunan 4
@ Across the Waves, Bundaberg.
MACKAY
CUTTERS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 3 3 0 0 0 72 46 26   6
2 EAST TIGERS 3 2 1 0 0 92 52 40   4
3 GOLD COAST WHITE 3 2 1 0 0 92 65 27   4
4 GOLD COAST GREEN 3 2 1 0 0 74 46 28   4
5 IPSWICH 3 2 1 0 0 72 54 18   4
6 NORTHS DEVILS 3 1 2 0 0 50 54 - 4   2
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 3 0 3 0 0 32 86 - 54   0
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 3 0 3 0 0 38 128 - 90   0
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 NORTHS DEVILS 3 2 1 0 0 120 54 66   4
2 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 3 2 1 0 0 104 64 40   4
3 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 3 2 1 0 0 100 70 3   4
4 GOLD COAST GREEN 3 2 1 0 0 64 66 - 4   4
5 GOLD COAST WHITE 3 1 2 0 0 82 70 12   2
6 EASTS TIGERS 3 1 2 0   72 90 - 18   2
7 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 3 1 2 0 0 68 100 - 32   2
8 IPSWICH 3 1 2 0 0 42 138 - 96   2
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
2 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 2 2 0 0 1 76 26 50   6
3 NORTHERN PRIDE 3 2 1 0 0 78 48 30   4
7 CENTRAL CROWS 3 1 1 0 1 44 46 - 2   4
6 MACKAY CUTTERS 2 1 1 0 1 28 38 - 10   4
5 CQ CAPRAS 3 1 2 0 0 68 74 - 6   2
1 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 3 1 2 0 0 36 46 - 10   2
4 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 3 1 2 0 0 36 88 - 52   2
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 2 2 0 0 1 112 22 90   6
2 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 3 2 1 0 0 86 60 26   4
3 CENTRAL CROWS 2 1 1 0 1 70 56 14   4
4 MACKAY CUTTERS 2 1 1 0 1 36 48 - 12   4
5 CQ CAPRAS 3 1 2 0 0 102 112 - 10   2
6 NORTHERN PRIDE 3 1 2 0 0 66 116 - 50   2
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 3 0 3 0 0 56 114 - 58   0
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 4 - 22 - 23 March
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 4
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 4
Results & Ladders
Pool A
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
8 - 16
IPSWICH
JETS
TRIES : Tommy Sa’u, Campbell Pirihi
GOALS :
TRIES : Jayden Williams 2, Liam Pakau, Daniel Ioane
GOALS :
Fri 21 Mar 7:00 PM @ Brendon Park
GOLD COAST GREEN
16 - 16
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES : Kallum Mackay, Dallas Bain, Alex Brimson
GOALS : Sean Garner 2
TRIES : Jordan Birch, Brent Woolf, Solomon Mafi
GOALS : Tom Plater 2
Sat 22 Mar 2:00 PM @ Craig Sports
 
NORTHS
DEVILS
50 - 8
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
TRIES : Joe Stead 2, Kaleb Hart 2, Unngoorra Harbour 2, Jet Fiannaca, Sam Armstrong, Harry Sullivan, Luke Kisaloff
GOALS : Sam Whiley 5
TRIES : Damon Awhitu, Dontae Reardon
GOALS :
Sat 22 Mar 4:00 PM @ Bishop Park
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
8 - 34
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : ake Lines, Justin Sikimeti
GOALS :
TRIES : Hayden O’Hara 4, Zak Tabai, Caleb Daunt, Daniel Brownbill
GOALS : Zak Tabai 3
Sun 23 Mar 4:00 PM @ Dolphin Oval
POOL A
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
32 - 28
IPSWICH
JETS
TRIES : Brad Frith, Tom Landers, Joshua Tuilagi, Greg Leleisiuao, Justin Fai, Simione Fatafehi
GOALS : Brad Frith 4
TRIES : Ethan Page 2, Matthew Bettiens, Harrison Harms, Bronson Baker
GOALS : Lachlan Baynes 4
Fri 21 Mar 8:15 PM @ Brendon Park
GOLD COAST GREEN
28 - 18
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES : Sam Elliott 2, Ethan Roberts, Jordan Scott, Keenan Palasia
GOALS : Jordan Scott 4
TRIES : Sam Ross, Te McDonald, Deymeric Pelo, Clay Nolan
GOALS : Sam Ross
Sat 22 Mar 3:15 PM @ Craig Sports
 
NORTHS
DEVILS
38 - 18
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
TRIES : Keenan Yorston 2, Adrian Henley, Logan Spaander, Kalolo Saitaua, Michael Molo, Richard Tengdui
GOALS : Adrian Henley 4, Jack Miers
TRIES : Jacob Tonge, Brandon Smith, Braydon Greenhalgh
GOALS : Tevita Ahosivi 3
Sat 22 Mar 5:30 PM @ Bishop Park
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
38 - 32
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : Sam Leach, Josh Kerr, Joel Hagan, Alex Albert, Nathan Watts, Josh Rudolph, Jacob Karene
GOALS : Tyson Gamble 5
TRIES : Joshua Gee 2, Kaleb Fuimoano 2, Luke Swift, Brodie Croft
GOALS : Mitch Treleaven 4
Sun 23 Mar 5:30 PM @ Dolphin Oval
Pool B
MACKAY CUTTERS
6 - 34
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
TRIES : Sam Downes
GOALS : Josh Morton
TRIES : Joseph Wigness 2, Lachlan La Rosa, Campbell Duffy, Duarne Dempsey, James Dale
GOALS : Duarne Dempsey 3, Oscar Carter 2
Sat 22 Mar 1:30 PM @ Stadium Mackay
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
18 - 34
NORTHERN
PRIDE
TRIES : Jack Cornford, Harrison Murphy, Zane Wilshire
GOALS : Marcus Fitzgerald 2, Gerome Burns
TRIES : Jason Chapman 2, Brad Spicer, Liu Lockington, Jack Campagnolo, Quinlyn Cannon
GOALS : Jake Clifford 5
Sat 22 Mar 2:00 PM @ Gold Park
POOL B
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
38 - 0
CENTRAL CROWS
TRIES : Andre Gersbach, Dakota Tolhurst, Jayden Trace, Louis Geraghty, Liam Taylor, Robert Barwick, Stephen Buckley
GOALS : Liam Taylor 4, Louis Geraghty
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 22 Mar 2:30 PM @ Beerwah Sports
CQ
CAPRAS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
MACKAY CUTTERS
12 - 22
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
TRIES : Matthew Rees, Malik Cotter
GOALS : Kieran Anderson 2
TRIES : Gideon Mosby-Gela, Cooper Bambling, Jordan Kenworthy, Dylan Jensen
GOALS : Cooper Bambling 3
Sat 22 Mar 3:00 PM @ Stadium Mackay
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
38 - 34
NORTHERN
PRIDE
TRIES : Brayden Josephs 3, Tristan Hope 2, Blake Appo, Alex Rangiira
GOALS : Brayden Josephs 5
TRIES : Jeremy Dickman 3, Tolowa Savage, Corey Child, Brett Anderson
GOALS : Patrick Lewis 5
Sat 22 Mar 3:15 PM @ Gold Park
POOL B
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
22 - 10
CENTRAL CROWS
TRIES : Dale Madden, Tom Rafter
GOALS : Lachlan Price
TRIES : Joe Curran, Daniel Kirk, Haydin Elsebach
GOALS : Hayden Herbert 3, Jesse Marschke 2
Sat 22 Mar 4:00 PM @ Beerwah Sports
CQ
CAPRAS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 EAST TIGERS 4 3 1 0 0 126 60 66 210.00 6
2 IPSWICH 4 3 1 0 0 88 62 26 141.93 6
3 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 4 3 1 0 0 80 62 18 129.03 6
4 GOLD COAST WHITE 4 2 1 1 0 108 72 36 150.00 5
5 GOLD COAST GREEN 4 2 1 1 0 90 62 28 145.16 5
6 NORTHS DEVILS 4 2 2 0 0 100 62 38 161.29 4
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 4 0 4 0 0 40 120 - 80 33.34 0
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 4 0 4 0 0 46 178 - 132 25.84 0
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 NORTHS DEVILS 4 3 1 0 0 158 72 86 219.44 6
2 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 4 3 1 0 0 142 96 46 147.91 6
3 GOLD COAST GREEN 4 3 1 0 0 92 84 8 109.52 6
4 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 4 2 2 0 0 118 108 10 109.26 4
5 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 4 2 2 0 0 100 128 - 28 78.12 4
6 GOLD COAST WHITE 4 1 3 0 0 100 98 - 2 102.04 2
7 EASTS TIGERS 4 1 3 0 0 104 128 - 24 81.25 2
8 IPSWICH 4 1 3 0 0 70 170 - 100 41.18 2
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 3 3 0 0 1 110 32 78 343.75 8
2 NORTHERN PRIDE 4 3 1 0 0 112 66 46 169.70 6
3 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 4 2 2 0 0 74 46 28 160.87 4
4 CQ CAPRAS 3 1 2 0 1 68 74 - 6 91.89 4
5 MACKAY CUTTERS 3 1 2 0 1 34 72 - 28 47.22 4
6 CENTRAL CROWS 3 1 2 0 1 44 84 - 40 52.38 4
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 4 1 3 0 0 54 122 - 68 44.26 2
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 3 3 0 0 1 134 34 100 394.12 8
2 CENTRAL CROWS 3 2 1 0 1 92 66 26 139.40 6
3 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 4 3 1 0 0 96 82 14 117.07 6
4 CQ CAPRAS 3 1 2 0 1 102 112 - 10 90.07 4
5 MACKAY CUTTERS 4 1 2 0 1 48 70 - 22 68.57 4
6 NORTHERN PRIDE 4 1 3 0 0 100 154 - 54 64.93 2
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 4 1 3 0 0 94 148 - 54 63.51 2
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 5 - ( 29 - 30 March )
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 5
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 5
Results & Ladders
Pool A
EASTS
TIGERS
18 - 22
IPSWICH
JETS
TRIES : Hayden O’Hara 2, Tai Cragnolini, Augustus Rangihuna
GOALS : Caleb Daunt
TRIES : Tray Naylor, Lebronson, Schmidt, Tom Mikaele, Blake Lenehan
GOALS : James Bulgarelli 3
Sat TBC Langlands Park
GOLD COAST WHITE
52 - 4
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Dallas Bain 2, Vito Sula-Siaosi 2, Alex Brimson, Nathan Ko’Cass, Isaiah Perrett, Samson Halatau, Teschmann Willis
GOALS : Alex Brimson 5, Sean Garner 3
TRIES : Justin Sikimeti
GOALS :
Sat 29 Mar 2:00 PM @ Bycroft Oval
 
NORTHS
DEVILS
8 - 12
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
TRIES : David Fauid
GOALS : Matthew Sila 2
TRIES : Sato Ketia-Opo 2
GOALS : Sato Ketia-Opo, Campbell Pirihi
Sat 29 Mar 4:00 PM @ Bishop Park
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
0 - 52
GOLD COAST GREEN
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES : Jordan Birch 3, Solomon Mafi 2, Jesse Arthars, Brody Day, Jack Peacock, Duncan Harding, Emry Pere
GOALS : Tom Plater 5, Jordan Birch
TBC @ BMD Kourari Oval
POOL A
EASTS
TIGERS
32 - 32
IPSWICH
JETS
TRIES : Joel Gittins, Brodie Croft, Mitch Treleaven, Matt Richards, Lachlan Foulds, Ryan Cameron
GOALS : Mitch Treleaven 4
TRIES : Shaye Lund 2, Lachlan Baynes, Ethan Page, Paulo Aokuso, Tepa Fauaivailili
GOALS : Lachlan Baynes 4
Sat TBC Langlands Park
GOLD COAST WHITE
16 - 14
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Pounamu Poihipi, Kupi Ta’ala, Keanu Dawson
GOALS : Pounamu Poihipi 2
TRIES : Joel Hagan, Jacob Karene, Te Arahi Wihongi
GOALS : Tyson Gamble
Sat 29 Mar 3:15 PM @ Bycroft Oval
 
NORTHS
DEVILS
66 - 28
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
TRIES : Kalolo Saitaua, Michael Molo, Justin Timu 2, Adrian Henley, Quillan Pritchard-Malaki, Keenan Yorston, Sonny Monroe, Jack Miers, Lindsay Collins
GOALS : Adrian Henley, Jack Miers 3, Logan Spaander 2, Michael Molo
TRIES : Greg Leleisiuao, Jayden Stanley 2, Brad Frith
GOALS : Brad Frith 4
Sat 29 Mar 5:30 PM @ Bishop Park
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
50 - 6
GOLD COAST GREEN
TRIES : Jordan Clamp 2, Brandon Smith 2, Craig MacPhail 2, Sheldon Bobbert, Joseph Burchell, Sione Hola
GOALS : Tevita Ahosivi 7
TRIES : Keegan Hipgrave
GOALS : Jordan Scott
TBC @ BMD Kourari Oval
Pool B
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
46 - 0
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
TRIES : Lachlan LaRosa 2, Enari Tuala 2, Samuel Martin- Savage 2, Gehamat Shibasaki, Joseph Wigness, Jorden Drew, Duarne Dempsey
GOALS : Jacob Burke, Oscar Carter, Duarne Dempsey
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 29 Mar 2:00 PM @ T7DJRL
CQ
CAPRAS
14 - 22
MACKAY
CUTTERS
TRIES : enderson Godfrey, Will Paki, Radean Robinson
GOALS : Radean Robinson
TRIES : Nathan Barrett, Reuben Cotter, Sam Downes, Joel Hicks
GOALS : Josh Morton 3
Sat 29 Mar 1:45 PM @ Browne Park
POOL B
NORTHERN
PRIDE
58 - 6
CENTRAL
CROWS
TRIES : Quinlyn Cannon 2, Johan Turner 2, Brett Anderson 2, Jason Chapman, Liu Lockington, Jack Campagnolo, Mitipere Tuati, Gabriel Bon
GOALS : Jack Campagnolo, Jake Clifford 2, Quinlyn Cannon, Liu Lockington, Yaza Stephens
TRIES : Sam Cronk
GOALS : Oliver Peak
Sun 30 Mar 1:45 PM @ Barlow Park
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
48 - 10
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
TRIES : Wes Mooka 3, Dylan Jensen 2, Gideon Mosby-Gela, Richie Munchow, Kurt DeLuis, Regan Grieve, Jordan Kenworthy
GOALS : Cooper Bambling 3, Coen Hess
TRIES : James Brown, Liam Pedroni
GOALS : Lachlan Price
Sat 29 Mar 3:30 PM @ T7DJRL
CQ
CAPRAS
30 - 33
MACKAY
CUTTERS
TRIES : Trai Fuller, Lindsay Jarrett 2, Brian Spence, Maiu Raihe
GOALS : Mitch Forrest 2, Maiu Raihe
TRIES : Rapene Bruce 2, Malik Cotter, Mitch Dunn, Cody Kemp-Bruce
GOALS : Nick Baker 5, Kieran Anderson
F/GOAL : Mitch Dunn
Sat 29 Mar 4:00 PM @ Browne Park
POOL B
NORTHERN
PRIDE
36 - 22
CENTRAL
CROWS
TRIES : Patrick Lewis, Reece Coutts, Taha Tutavake, Rylan Reys
GOALS : Patrick Lewis 3
TRIES : Kyle Spry 2, Baidon Cooper, Jarrod Crook, Kaddison Millard, Tyson Whaleboat, Joel Curran
GOALS : Hayden Herbert 4
Sun 30 Mar 3:00 PM @ Barlow Park
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 IPSWICH JETS 5 4 1 0 0 110 80 30 137.50 8
2 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 5 4 1 0 0 92 70 22 131.43 8
3 GOLD COAST WHITE 5 3 1 1 0 160 76 84 210.53 7
4 GOLD COAST GREEN 5 3 1 1 0 142 62 80 229.03 7
5 EAST TIGERS 5 3 2 0 0 144 82 62 175.61 6
6 NORTHS DEVILS 5 2 3 0 0 108 74 32 145.95 4
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 5 0 5 0 0 44 172 - 128 25.58 0
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 5 0 5 0 0 46 230 - 184 20.00 0
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 NORTHS DEVILS 5 4 1 0 0 224 100 124 224.00 8
2 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 5 3 2 0 0 168 114 154 147.37 6
3 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 5 3 2 0 0 156 112 44 139.28 6
4 GOLD COAST GREEN 5 3 2 0 0 98 134 - 36 73.13 6
5 GOLD COAST WHITE 5 2 3 0 0 116 112 4 103.57 4
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 5 2 3 0 0 128 194 - 66 65.98 4
7 EASTS TIGERS 5 1 3 1 0 136 160 - 24 85.00 3
8 IPSWICH 5 1 3 1 0 102 202 - 100 50.49 3
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 4 4 0 0 1 156 32 124 487.50 10
2 NORTHERN PRIDE 5 4 1 0 0 170 72 98 184.78 8
3 MACKAY CUTTERS 4 2 2 0 1 56 86 - 30 65.11 6
4 CQ CAPRAS 4 1 3 0 1 82 96 - 14 85.42 4
5 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 5 2 3 0 0 74 92 - 18 80.43 4
6 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 4 1 3 0 1 54 122 - 68 44.26 4
7 CENTRAL CROWS 4 1 3 0 1 50 142 - 92 35.21 4
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 4 4 0 0 1 182 44 138 413.63 10
2 CENTRAL CROWS 4 3 1 0 1 128 88 40 145.45 8
3 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 5 3 2 0 0 106 130 - 24 81.54 6
4 MACKAY CUTTERS 4 2 2 0 1 81 100 - 19 81.00 6
5 CQ CAPRAS 4 1 3 0 1 132 145 - 163 91.03 4
6 NORTHERN PRIDE 5 1 4 0 1 122 190 - 68 64.21 4
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 4 1 3 0 1 94 148 - 54 63.51 4
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 6
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 6
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 6
Results & Ladders
Pool A
SOUTH LOGAN MAGPIES
32 - 0
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
TRIES : Tommy Sa’u 2, Campbell Pirihi, Sharmah Schmidt, Ioane Enuake, Syd Smith
GOALS : Sato Ketia-Opo 4
TRIES :
GOALS :
Fri 4 Apr 7:00 PM @ Brendon Park
GOLD COAST WHITE
18 - 20
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : allas Bain, Ethan Paikea, Jai Whitbread
GOALS : Sean Garner 2, Alex Brimson
TRIES : Hayden O’Hara 2, William Murphy, Tevita Alifa
GOALS : Augustus Rangihuna, Caleb Daunt
Sat 5 Apr 2:00 PM @ Owen Park, Southport
 
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
8 - 20
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES : Phil Hunt 2
GOALS :
TRIES : Forao Mataafa, Gabriel Kopana, Ethan Pringle, Luke Kisaloff
GOALS : Matthew Sila 2
Sun 6 APR 4:00 PM @ Dolphin Oval
IPSWICH
JETS
14 - 32
GOLD COAST GREEN
TRIES : Blake Lenehan 2, Jesse Zampech
GOALS : Joel Hughes
TRIES : Tane Gordon 2, Duncan Harding 2, Cooper Robinson, Rikihana Clemens
GOALS : Bayley Gill 3, Rikihana Clemens
TBC @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
POOL A
SOUTH LOGAN MAGPIES
18 - 36
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
TRIES : Brad Frith, Simione Fatafehi 2
GOALS : Justin Fai
TRIES : Brandon Smith 2, Sheldon Bobbert, Craig MacPhail, Will Brimson, Joseph Burchell, Jacob Tonge
GOALS : Tevita Ahosivi 4
Fri 4 Apr 8:15 PM @ Brendon Park
GOLD COAST WHITE
28 - 24
EASTS
TIGERS
TRIES : Kupi Ta’ala 2, Pounamu Poihipi, Keanu Dawson, Tom Raferty
GOALS : Pounamu Poihipi 4
TRIES : Kaleb Fuimoano 2, Cameron Torpy, Lachlan Foulds
GOALS : Matt Richards 4
Sat 5 Apr 3:15 PM @ Owen Park, Southport
 
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
postponed
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sun 6 Apr 5:30 PM @ Dolphin Oval
IPSWICH
JETS
4 - 68
GOLD COAST GREEN
TRIES : Moa Naunau
GOALS :
TRIES : Zac Young 2, Keenan Palasia 2, Zac Beecher 2, Sam Elliott 2, Tom Sly, Sheaziah Compain, Jack Cook, Nicholas Bond, Sam Swift
GOALS : Sam Elliott 6, Jordan Scott 2
TBC @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
Pool B
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
56 - 6
CQ
CAPRAS
TRIES : Marshall Hudson 3, Lachlan LaRosa, Enari Tuala, Samuel Martin-Savage, Jacob Bourke, Julian Christian, Campbell Duffy, Christian Power
GOALS : Duarne Dempsey 8
TRIES : Will Pakii
GOALS : Radean Robinson
Sat 5 Apr 2:00 PM @ T7DJRL
MACKAY
CUTTERS
12 - 28
NORTHERN
PRIDE
TRIES : Ruebin Cotter, Jacob Schill
GOALS : Josh Morton 2
TRIES : Brad Spicer, Jack Campagnolo, Kornylius Tuimauga, Mitipere Tuati, Johan Turner
GOALS : Jake Clifford 4
Sat 5 Apr 2:30 PM @ Stadium Mackay
POOL B
CENTRAL
CROWS
14 - 34
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
TRIES : Dylan Taylor 2, Jacob O’Shea
GOALS : Oliver Peek
TRIES : Jack Cornford, Tevita Cocker, Alexander Brown, Junior Chong Nee, Beau Fermor, Bradley Morrish
GOALS : Beau Fermor 4, Jack Cornford
12:00 PM @ Chinchilla
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
22 - 28
CQ
CAPRAS
TRIES : Ty Carucci, Cooper Bambling, Kurt De Luis, Regan Grieve
GOALS : Ty Carucci 3
TRIES : Trai Fuller 3, Brian Spence 2, Lindsay Jarrett
GOALS : Astin Nunan 2
Sat 5 Apr 3:30 PM @ T7DJRL
MACKAY
CUTTERS
38 - 16
NORTHERN
PRIDE
TRIES : Jake Thornton 2, Malik Cotter 2, Kellen Jenner, Mitch Dunn, Ross Bella
GOALS : Kieran Anderson 5
TRIES : olowa Savage, Josiah Tau-Ave, Gabriel Bon
GOALS : Edward Morrison-Sauer 2
Sat 5 Apr 4:00 PM @ Stadium Mackay
POOL B
CENTRAL
CROWS
38 - 24
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
TRIES : Baidon Cooper, Nicholas Ferry, Cody Maughan, Hayden Herbert, Kyle Spry, Clayton Dodt, Coen Horan
GOALS : Jesse Marschke 4, Hayden Herbert
TRIES : Todd White 2, Blake Appo, Lachlan Lee
GOALS : Brayden Josephs 4
1:30 PM @ Chinchilla
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 5 1 0 0 124 70 54 177.14 10
2 GOLD COAST GREEN 6 4 1 1 0 174 76 98 228.94 9
3 EASTS TIGERS 6 4 2 0 0 164 100 64 164.00 8
4 IPSWICH JETS 6 4 2 0 0 124 112 12 110.71 8
5 GOLD COAST WHITE 6 3 2 1 0 178 96 82 185.42 7
6 NORTHS DEVILS 6 3 3 0 0 128 82 46 156.09 6
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 6 0 6 0 0 52 192 - 140 27.08 0
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 0 6 0 0 46 262 - 216 17.56 0
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 NORTHS DEVILS 5 4 1 0 0 224 100 124 224.00 8
2 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 4 2 0 0 204 132 72 154.54 8
3 GOLD COAST GREEN 6 4 2 0 0 166 138 28 120.29 8
4 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 5 3 2 0 0 156 112 44 139.28 6
5 GOLD COAST WHITE 6 3 3 0 0 144 136 8 105.88 6
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 6 2 4 0 0 146 230 - 84 63.48 4
7 EASTS TIGERS 6 1 4 1 0 160 188 - 28 80.10 3
8 IPSWICH JETS 6 1 4 1 0 106 270 - 164 39.26 3
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 5 5 0 0 1 212 38 174 557.89 12
2 NORTHERN PRIDE 6 5 1 0 0 198 84 114 235.71 10
3 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 5 2 3 0 1 74 92 - 18 80.43 6
4 MACKAY CUTTERS 5 2 3 0 1 68 114 - 46 59.65 6
5 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 5 2 3 0 1 88 136 - 48 64.70 6
6 CQ CAPRAS 5 1 4 0 1 88 152 - 64 57.89 4
7 CENTRAL CROWS 5 1 4 0 1 64 176 - 112 36.36 4
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 5 4 1 0 1 204 72 132 283.33 10
2 CENTRAL CROWS 5 4 1 0 1 166 112 44 148.21 10
3 MACKAY CUTTERS 5 3 2 0 1 119 116 3 102.58 8
4 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 5 3 2 0 1 106 130 - 24 81.54 8
5 CQ CAPRAS 5 2 3 0 1 160 167 - 7 95.81 6
6 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 5 1 4 0 1 118 186 - 68 63.44 4
7 NORTHERN PRIDE 6 1 5 0 0 138 228 - 90 60.52 2
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 7 (12 - 13 APRIL 2014)
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 7
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 7
Results & Ladders
Pool A
GOLD COAST GREEN
18 - 34
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
TRIES : Brent Woolf, Steve Dresler, Malachi Morgan
GOALS : Rikihana Clemens 2, Malachi Morgan
TRIES : Syd Smith 3, Reece Manning, Campbell Pirihi, Sharmah Schmidt, Brad Whaley
GOALS : Sato Ketia-Opo 2, Corey Allan
Sat 12 Apr 11:00 AM @ Bycroft Oval
GOLD COAST WHITE
30 - 6
IPSWICH
JETS
TRIES : Kallum Mackay, Teichmann Willis, Alex Brimson, Ethan Paikea, Cruze Tamateo
GOALS : Nathan Ko’Cass 3, Sean Garner 2
TRIES : Tray Naylor
GOALS : Andrew Richardson
Sun 13 APR 11:00 AM @ Pizzey Park
 
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
28 - 28
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Steven Tatipata, Jack Brown 2, Robert Meikle
GOALS : Nathan Bell 3, Steven Tatipata
TRIES : Mitchell Stokes, Jake Lines, Phil Hunt, Jimmy Green, Erron Russell, Renden Pelite
GOALS : Nathan Brown 2
TBC @ TBC
EASTS
TIGERS
16 - 16
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES : Daniel Brownbill 2, Caleb Daunt
GOALS : Augustus Rangihuna, Caleb Daunt
TRIES : Unngoorra Harbour, Ethan Pringle, Matthew Sila
GOALS : Matthew Sila 2
TBC @ Langlands Park
POOL A
GOLD COAST GREEN
50 - 26
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
TRIES : Keenan Palasia 3, Ryland Jacobs 2, Zac Young, Keegan Hipgrave, Sam Swift, Zac Beecher, Sam Elliott
GOALS : Sam Elliott 5
TRIES : Tarahawaiki Kaumoana 2, Kurt Sparey, Joshua Tuilagi, Curtis Schipp
GOALS : Brad Frith 2, Jayden Stanley
Sat 12 Apr 12:15PM @ Bycroft Oval
GOLD COAST WHITE
24 - 20
IPSWICH
JETS
TRIES : Pounamu Poihipi, Talor Walters, Keanu Dawson, Jesse Savage, Deymeric Pelo
GOALS : Pounamu Poihipi 2
TRIES : Lachlan Baynes, Matthew Bettiens, Eugene Fiu, Bronson Baker
GOALS : Lachlan Baynes 2
Sun 13 APR 12:45 PM @ Pizzey Park
 
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
18 - 16
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS
TRIES : Craig MacPhail, Jordan Clamp, Brandon Smith
GOALS : Tevita Ahosivi 3
TRIES : Sam Leach, Josh Kerr, Jack Lote
GOALS : Joel Hagan 2
TBC @ TBC
EASTS
TIGERS
10 - 60
NORTHS
DEVILS
TRIES : Brodie Croft, Joel Gittins
GOALS : Matt Richards
TRIES : Adrian Henley, Kalolo Saitaua 2, Sonny Monroe, Jarrin Faulkner, Lindsay Collins, Michael Molo, Jack Miers, Bennet Chilton
GOALS : Logan Spaander 8, Adrian Henley 2
TBC @ Langlands Park
Pool B
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
18 - 26
CQ
CAPRAS
TRIES : Connor McCabe 2, Ezra Sarra
GOALS : Liam Taylor 3
TRIES : Henderson Godfrey 2, Daley Doyle 2, Will Paki
GOALS : Radean Robinson 2, Jack White
Sat 12 APR 12:00 PM @ Noosa Senior Ground, Tewantin
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
10 - 24
MACKAY
CUTTERS
TRIES : Harrison Murphy, Beau Fermor
GOALS : Beau Fermor
TRIES : Josh Jackson, Brayden Lamb, Sam Downes, Jacob Schill
GOALS : Josh Morton 4
Sat 12 APR 3:30 PM @ Gold Park
POOL B
CENTRAL
CROWS
0 - 46
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES : Enari Tuala 2, Marshall Hudson, Lachlan LaRosa, Gehamat Shibasaki, Thomas Conn, Julian Christian, Joseph Wigness
GOALS : Oscar Carter 6, Jacob Bourke
Sun 13 APR 11:00 AM @ Gympie Jack Stokes
NORTHERN
PRIDE
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS
42 - 26
CQ
CAPRAS
TRIES : Cory Parker 2, Nathanial McGavin 2, Liam Pedroni 2, Devlin Long, Michael Gilmour
GOALS : Lachlan Price 5
TRIES : Trai Fuller, Tom Skinner 2, Lachlan Bates
GOALS : Astin Nunan 3
Sat 12 APR 1:30 PM @ Noosa Senior Ground, Tewantin
TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES
12 - 64
MACKAY
CUTTERS
TRIES : Keith MacKenzie, Sam Fermor
GOALS : Lane Ferling 2
TRIES : Kieran Anderson, Riley Lappin, Kellen Jenner, Nick Baker, Ross Bella 2, Daniel Boyd, Malik Cotter
GOALS : Nick Baker 7, Kieran Anderson
Sat 12 APR 4:45 PM @ Gold Park
POOL B
CENTRAL
CROWS
10 - 27
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
TRIES : Kaddison Millard, Daniel Kirk
GOALS : Hayden Herbert
TRIES : Jesse Pomare-Anderson, Rhein Frank, Ty Carucci, Regan Grieve, Jordan Kenworthy
GOALS : Ty Carucci 3
F/GOALS : Cooper Bambling
Sun 13 APR 12:30 PM @ Gympie Jack Stokes
NORTHERN
PRIDE
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 7 6 1 0 0 158 88 70 179.54 12
2 GOLD COAST WHITE 7 4 2 1 0 208 102 106 203.92 9
3 GOLD COAST GREEN 7 4 2 1 0 192 110 82 175.54 9
4 EAST TIGERS 7 4 2 1 0 180 116 64 155.17 9
5 IPSWICH 7 4 3 0 0 130 142 - 12 91.55 8
6 NORTHS DEVILS 7 3 3 1 0 144 98 46 148.94 7
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 7 0 6 1 0 80 220 - 140 36.36 1
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 7 0 6 1 0 74 290 - 216 25.52 1
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 NORTHS DEVILS 7 5 2 0 0 304 134 170 226.86 10
2 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 7 5 2 0 0 222 148 74 150.00 10
3 GOLD COAST GREEN 7 5 2 0 0 216 164 52 131.71 10
4 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 7 4 3 0 0 196 150 46 130.67 8
5 GOLD COAST WHITE 7 4 3 0 0 168 156 12 107.69 8
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 7 2 5 0 0 172 280 - 108 61.43 4
7 EASTS TIGERS 7 1 5 1 0 170 248 - 78 68.55 3
8 IPSWICH 7 1 5 1 0 126 294 - 168 42.86 3
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 6 6 0 0 1 258 38 220 678.95 14
2 NORTHERN PRIDE 6 5 1 0 1 198 84 104 235.71 12
3 MACKAY CUTTERS 6 3 3 0 1 92 124 - 32 74.19 8
4 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 2 4 0 1 92 118 - 26 77.96 6
5 CQ CAPRAS 6 2 4 0 1 114 170 - 56 67.06 6
6 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 6 2 4 0 1 98 160 - 62 61.25 6
7 CENTRAL CROWS 6 1 5 0 1 64 222 - 158 28.83 4
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS 6 5 1 0 1 231 82 143 281.71 12
2 MACKAY CUTTERS 6 4 2 0 1 183 128 60 142.97 10
3 CENTRAL CROWS 6 4 2 0 1 176 139 37 126.62 10
4 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 4 2 0 1 148 156 - 8 94.87 10
5 CQ CAPRAS 6 2 4 0 1 186 209 - 23 88.99 6
6 NORTHERN PRIDE 6 1 5 0 1 138 228 - 90 60.52 4
7 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 6 1 5 0 1 130 250 - 120 52.00 4
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 8 - FINALS WEEK 1 ( 26 - 27 MAY 2014 )
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 8 - SEMI FINALS
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 8 - SEMI FINALS
Results & Ladders
Pool A
SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES
v
NORTHERN PRIDE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 26/27 April
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
v
GOLD COAST WHITE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 26/27 April
POOL A
NORTHS DEVILS
v
MACKAY CUTTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 26/27 April
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS
v
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 26/27 April
POOL B
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 4:00 PM @ Browne Park
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 5:00 PM @ Browne Park
 
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
1 EAST TIGERS                    
2 NORTHS DEVILS                    
3 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 IPSWICH                    
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
2 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
3 NORTHS DEVILS                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
6 IPSWICH                    
7 EASTS TIGERS                    
8 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS                    
2 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS                    
3 NORTHERN PRIDE                    
4 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES                    
5 CQ CAPRAS                    
6 MACKAY CUTTERS                    
7 CENTRAL UNITED                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
6                      
7                      
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 9 - FINALS WEEK 2 ( 3 - 4 MAY 2014 )
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
Rnd 9
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
Rnd 9
Results & Ladders
Pool A
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 10:45 AM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sun 2 Mar 11:00 AM @ Pizzey Park
POOL A
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 12:00 PM @ Nth Ipswich Reserve
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sun 2 Mar 12:15 PM @ Pizzey Park
POOL B
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 4:00 PM @ Browne Park
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
POOL B
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 5:00 PM @ Browne Park
 
v
BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 EAST TIGERS                    
2 NORTHS DEVILS                    
3 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 IPSWICH                    
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
2 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
3 NORTHS DEVILS                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
6 IPSWICH                    
7 EASTS TIGERS                    
8 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS                    
2 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS                    
3 NORTHERN PRIDE                    
4 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES                    
5 CQ CAPRAS                    
6 MACKAY CUTTERS                    
7 CENTRAL UNITED                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
6                      
7                      
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ROUND 10 - FINAL WEEK 3 ( 17 - 18 MAY 2014 )
Cyril Connell CupCyril Connell Cup
GRAND FINAL
Results & Ladders
Mal Meninga CupMal Meninga Cup
GRAND FINAL
Results & Ladders
2014 Cyril Connell Cup
GRAND FINAL
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS cccTOWNSVILLE STINGERS
v
NORTHERN PRIDENORTHERN PRIDE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
1. Marshal Hudson
2. Lachlan LaRosa
3. Enari Tuala
4. Gehamat Shibasaki
5. Jamie Savage
6. Samuel Martin - Savage
7. Jacob Bourke (c)
8. Christian Power
9. Oscar Carter
10. Thomas Conn
11. Ryan Jensen
12. Campbell Duffy
13. Duarne Dempsey
14. Julian Christian
15. Will Duncombe
16. Pe-Jay Zaro
17. Joseph Wigness
18. James Dale

Coach : Allan Peterson
  1. Michael Carroll
2. Simon Bevan
3. Brad Spicer
4. Jason Chapman
5. Liu Lockington
6. Jack Campagnolo
7. Jake Clifford (c)
8. Gabrial Bon
9. Patrick Gallen
10. Mitipere Tuati
11. Johan Turner
12. Yaza Stephen
13. Thomas Flegler
14. Quinlyn Cannon
15. Dion Wales
16. Brett Anderson
17. Tristan Subloo
18. Lachlan Biondi-Odo

Coach : Shane O'Flanagan
@ Barlow Park, Cairns on Saturday, May 3 - 3.30pm Referee: Toby Campbell
 
2014 Mal Meninga Cup
GRAND FINAL
TOWNSVILLE STINGERS cccTOWNSVILLE STINGERS
v
nORTHS dEVILS mAL mENINGA cUPNORTHS DEVILS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
1. Jesse Pomare-Anderson
2. Gideon Mosby-Gela
3. Sam Smith
4. Rhein Frank
5. Richie Munchow
6. Ty Carucci
7. Cooper Bambling (c)
8. Kurt De Luis
9. Ben Stanford
10. Nick Brown
1. Regan Grieve (c)
12. Coen Hess
13. Jordan Kenworthy
14. Calum Gahan
15. Dylan Jensen
16. Faron Morris
17. Braydon Dee
18. Tyrone Pritchard

Coach : Steve Sheppard
  1. Adrian Henley (c)
2. Sione Mapatoa
3. Will Ilongi
4. Keenan Yorston
5. Sonny Munroe
6. Jarrin Faulkner
7. Joshua Fauid
8. Justin Timu
9. Kalolo Saitaua
10. Lindsay Collins
11. Jacob Kelly
12. Richard Tendgui
13. Michael Molo
14. Jack Miers
15. Denzell Heketoa
16. Caleb Hitchens
19. Mitch Walker
18. Quillan Pritchard Malaki
19. Bennett Chilton
20. Patrick Akauola

Coach : Craig Grauf
Barlow Park, Cairns on Saturday, May 3 - 1.30pm Referee: Dalton Cole
 
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 EAST TIGERS                    
2 NORTHS DEVILS                    
3 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 IPSWICH                    
6 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
7 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
8 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS                    
2 GOLD COAST WHITE                    
3 NORTHS DEVILS                    
4 GOLD COAST GREEN                    
5 WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS                    
6 IPSWICH                    
7 EASTS TIGERS                    
8 SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1 SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS                    
2 TOWNSVILLE STINGERS                    
3 NORTHERN PRIDE                    
4 TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES                    
5 CQ CAPRAS                    
6 MACKAY CUTTERS                    
7 CENTRAL UNITED                    
# TEAM P W L D B + - + / - % PTS
1                      
2                      
3                      
4                      
5                      
6                      
7                      
Round 11 - Finals Weeks 3 - National Club Championships
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 17 - 18 MAY 2014
NATIONAL UNDER 16
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
NATIONAL UNDER 18
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 2:15 PM @ Barlow Park
 
v
 
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Sat 1 Mar 2:15 PM @ Barlow Park
MAL MENINGA & CYRIL CONNELL CUP ARCHIVES
2014 QRL JUNIOR REPS 2013 QRL JUNIOR REPS 2012 QRL JUNIOR REPS
2011 QRL JUNIOR REPS
| CCCup | MMCup |
2010 QRL JUNIOR REPS
| CCCup | MMCup |
2009 QRL JUNIOR REPS
| CCC | MMC |
Burleigh Bears
Comets
cq capras
central qld crows
easts tigers
ipswich jets
mackay cutters
gold coast titans
Redcliffe Dolphins
soths logan magpies
sunshine coast seaeagles
toowoomba clydesdales
townsville stingers
tweed heads seagulls
Wynnum manly seaeagles
ourfootyteam.com & ourfooty media All rights reserved. ( 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014)
This website is an unofficial and independent source of news and information, and is not affiliated with any school, team or league UNLESS STATED
PROFESSIONAL WEBSITE HOSTING & EMAIL SYSTEMS BY :
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE (tm)
OURFOOTY HOSTING - PROFESSIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE DEDICATED WEB HOSTING & WEBSERVICES - PROFESSIONAL SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY
HOME | PRIVACY POLICY | FAIR USE POLICY | ABOUT US | TERMS & CONDITIONS | CONTACT US |