Harold Matthews Cup 2018 Harold Matthews Cup Harold Matthews Cup draw , Harold Matthews Cup draw 2018 and results for 2018- NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup COMPETITION Harold Matthews Cupscores, Harold Matthews Cup ladder, 2018 nswrl Harold Matthews Cup results - Harold Matthews Cup LADDER - u16's rugby league, nsw u18 junior reps 2018 Harold Matthews Cup comp, nswrl junior reps
QLD QUICK LINX
2018 Mal Meninga CUP
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE
2018 Harold Matthews Cup 2018 SG BALL Cup
2018 Tarsha Gale CUP 2018 FLEGG (U20s)
 
HOME Australian SchoolboysASSRL AIS Rugby LeagueAIS gio schoolboy cupGIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP ACTION PHOTO GALLERIES FOOTY NEWS NEWS ARCHIVES
JERSEY FLEGG CUP (U20s) SG BALL CUP (U18s) TARSHA GALE CUP (U18s) HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP (U16s) QRL Mal MANINGA CUP
gio schoolboys cup
Endeavour SHS gio schoolboys cup team
Matraville SHS gio schoolboys cup team
gio schoolboys trophy
St. Gregory Catholic College, Campbelltown gio schoolboys cup team
gio schoolboys cup
De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla gio schoolboys cup team
Oakdale HS gio schoolboys cup team
gio schoolboys trophy
The Newcastle KNIGHTS celebrate winning the 2017 Harold Matthews Cup ( Photo : Steve Montgomery / OurFootyTeam.com)
The Newcastle KNIGHTS celebrate winning the 2017 Harold Matthews Cup
( Photo : Steve Montgomery / OurFootyTeam.com)
Josh Schuster Newcastle Knights Skipper proudly holding the 2017 Harold Matthews Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery / OurFootyTeam.com)
Josh Schuster Newcastle Knights Skipper proudly holding the 2017 Harold Matthews Cup
(Photo : Steve Montgomery / OurFootyTeam.com)
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com VALENTINES DAY
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup 2018 LADDER - ROUND 3 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 3
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle KNIGHTS 3 3 0 0 0 118 24 94 - 6
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith PANTHERS 3 3 0 0 0 85 34 51 - 6
3 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla SHARKS 3 3 0 0 0 82 36 46 - 6
4 Manly SeaEagles Manly SEAEAGLES 3 2 1 0 0 74 26 48 - 6
5 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra STEELERS 3 2 1 0 0 66 41 25 - 4
6 Parramatta Eels Parramatta EELS 2 1 1 0 1 36 35 1 - 4
7 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney RABBITOHS 3 2 1 0 0 70 80 - 10 - 4
8 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury BULLDOGS 3 2 1 0 0 64 68 - 4 - 2
9 Balmain Tigers Balmain TIGERS 3 1 2 0 0 50 66 - 16 - 0
10 East Sydney Junior League Central Coast ROOSTERS 2 0 2 0 1 22 44 - 22 - 2
11 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs MAGPIES 3 1 2 0 0 46 70 - 24 - 2
12 St George Dragons St George DRAGONS 3 1 2 0 0 48 78 - 30 - 2
13 East Sydney Junior League Sydney ROOSTERS 3 1 2 0 0 43 76 - 33 - 2
14 North Sydney Bears North Sydney BEARS 2 0 2 0 1 0 90 - 90 0 2
15 Canberra Raiders Canberra RAIDERS 3 0 3 0 0 60 96 - 36 - 0
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
TOP TRY SCORERS
TOP POINT SCORERS
Kodi Crowther Knights 6 Logan Radzievic Knights 36
Kades Dykes Sharks 4 Donovan Boney Panthers 29
Crompton Fuatimau Bulldogs 4 Tyrone Roberts Steelers 26
Joseph Suaalii Rabbitoh's 4 Donovan Boney Panthers 20
Kaeo Weekes SeaEagles 3 Junior Tupou Raiders 24
Jordan Karakousis Steelers 3 Kodi Crowther Knights 24
Sunia Turuva Panthers 3 Farouk Barake Bulldogs 14
      Jordan Karakousis Steelers 12
Cameron Lawrence Magpies 2      

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

CONTACT US
Harold Matthews Cup - PAST PREMIERS:
1965 South Sydney, 1966 Parramatta, 1967 Parramatta, 1968 Parramatta, 1969 South Sydney, 1970 St.George, 1971 Western Suburbs, 1972 Canterbury, 1973 Parramatta, 1974 South Sydney, 1975 South Sydney, 1976 South Sydney, 1977 Penrith, 1978 Canterbury, 1979 South Sydney, 1980 South Sydney, 1981 Penrith, 1982 Balmain, 1983 Parramatta, 1984 St.George, 1985 Penrith, 1986 South Sydney, 1987 Parramatta, 1988 Parramatta, 1989 Illawarra, 1990 Newcastle, 1991 Parramatta, 1992 St.George, 1993 Parramatta, 1994 South Sydney, 1995 Canberra, 1996 Illawarra, 1997 Sydney City, 1998 South Sydney, 1999 Parramatta, 2000 Penrith, 2001 Newcastle, 2002 Western Suburbs, 2003 Penrith, 2004 Newcastle, 2005 Canberra, 2006 Penrith Panthers, 2007 Parramatta Eels, 2008 Sydney Roosters, 2009 Canterbury - Bankstown Bulldogs, 2010 Sydney Roosters, 2011 Newcastle KNIGHTS, 2012 Balmain TIGERS, 2013 Balmain TIGERS, 2014 Sydney ROOSTERS, 2015 CRONULLA - Sutherland SHARKS, 2016 Penrith PANTHERS, 2017 Parramatta EELS, 2018
RND 1 - Saturday 10 th February 2018
 
2018 nswrl harold matthew cupBYE v Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Henson Park
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
12 - 46 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : B Guyan, T Toevaitries
GOALS : V Tamati 2
TRIES : C Fautimau 3, L Yehia, D Bravo-Graham, j Parke, D Ghantous, B Chaipanya
GOALS : F Barake 7
REF'S :
10:30 A M @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
42 - 0 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : C Brown 2, S Fotu, T Matangi, G Chan Kum Tong, L Fox, D Hoy
GOALS : T Wilson 5
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:15 PM @ Raiders Club, Belconnen, Hardwick Cres, Holt
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
22 - 30 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Connell, A Williams, J Williams, T Gaffey
GOALS : J Tupou 3
TRIES : K Mapapalangi 2, J Chan Kum Tong, D Teaupa, Z Kambos, J Suaalii
GOALS : D Teaupa 2
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Cessnock Sportsground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
40 - 6 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : S Robinson, J Pezet, T Cant, M Kuru, T Duncan, K Crowther, R Jones
GOALS : T Cant
TRIES :
GOALS : L Radzievic 5, T Cant
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Panthers Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
22 - 0 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : A Cosgrove, D Boney, S Turuva, I Tago
GOALS : D Boney 3
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ SHARK PARK
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
22 - 4 CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES : Jordan Samrani, Noah Lester, Maxwell Scanlon, Kade Dykes
GOALS : Jordan Samrani 2
TRIES : Bailey Frost
GOALS :
REF'S : | ACTION PHOTO'S |
11:30 AM @ Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
20 - 6 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : B Morkos, T Roberts, J Karakousis, D Manago
GOALS : T Roberts 2
TRIES : S Tavui
GOALS : J Matamua
REF'S :
 
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com VALENTINES DAY
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup 2018 LADDER - ROUND 1 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 1
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Manly SeaEagles Manly SEAEAGLES 1 1 0 0 0 42 0 42 4200 2
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith PANTHERS 1 1 0 0 0 22 0 22 2200 2
3 Newcastle Knights Newcastle KNIGHTS 1 1 0 0 0 40 6 34 666.66 2
4 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury BULLDOGS 1 1 0 0 0 46 12 34 383.33 2
5 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra STEELERS 1 1 0 0 0 20 6 14 333.33 2
6 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney RABBITOHS 1 1 0 0 0 30 22 8 136.36 2
7 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla SHARKS 1 1 0 0 0 22 4 18 122.22 2
8 Parramatta Eels Parramatta EELS 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
9 Canberra Raiders Canberra RAIDERS 1 0 1 0 0 22 30 - 8 73.33 0
10 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs MAGPIES 1 0 1 0 0 6 20 - 14 30.00 0
11 East Sydney Junior League Sydney ROOSTERS 1 0 1 0 0 12 46 - 34 20.08 0
12 East Sydney Junior League Central Coast ROOSTERS 1 0 1 0 0 4 22 - 18 18.18 0
13 St George Dragons St George DRAGONS 1 0 1 0 0 6 40 - 36 15.00 0
14 North Sydney Bears North Sydney BEARS 1 0 1 0 0 0 42 - 42 0 0
15 Balmain Tigers Balmain TIGERS 1 0 1 0 0 0 22 - 22 0 0
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 2 - Saturday 17 th February 2018
10:00 AM @ New Era Stadium, Cabramatta NSW
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
14 - 10 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 NOON @ Jubilee Oval, Kogarah NSW
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
18 - 12 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES : Jordan Swann, Joshua-Vaa Keresoma, Vince Raco
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
16 - 34 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:45 PM @ Raiders Club, Belconnen, Hardwick Cres, Holt
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
12 - 38 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Sharks Academy (Cronulla High School)
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
30 - 6 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : Kade Dykes, Douglas Levi 2, Zac Hodges, Billy Burke
GOALS : Billy Burke 3
TRIES : Diego Bravo - Graham
GOALS : Khaled Rajab
REF'S : | ACTION PHOTO'S |
12:00 NOON @ Morrie Breen Oval
CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL
COAST
ROOSTERS
18 - 22 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
4:00 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
18 - 26 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
 
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
v 2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com VALENTINES DAY
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup 2018 LADDER - ROUND 2 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 2
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Penrith Panthers Penrith PANTHERS 2 2 0 0 0 60 12 48 - 4
2 Newcastle Knights Newcastle KNIGHTS 2 2 0 0 0 66 24 42 - 4
3 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla SHARKS 2 2 0 0 0 52 10 42 - 4
4 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra STEELERS 2 2 0 0 0 54 22 32 - 4
5 Parramatta Eels Parramatta EELS 1 1 0 0 1 14 10 4 - 4
6 Manly SeaEagles Manly SEAEAGLES 2 1 1 0 0 52 14 38 - 2
7 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury BULLDOGS 2 1 1 0 0 52 42 10 - 2
8 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs MAGPIES 2 1 1 0 0 28 38 - 10 - 2
9 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney RABBITOHS 2 1 1 0 0 44 56 - 12 - 2
10 St George Dragons St George DRAGONS 2 1 1 0 0 24 52 - 28 - 2
11 North Sydney Bears North Sydney BEARS 1 0 1 0 1 0 42 - 42 0 2
12 East Sydney Junior League Central Coast ROOSTERS 2 0 2 0 0 22 44 - 22 - 0
13 Balmain Tigers Balmain TIGERS 2 0 2 0 0 18 48 - 30 - 0
14 Canberra Raiders Canberra RAIDERS 2 0 2 0 0 34 66 - 32 - 0
15 East Sydney Junior League Sydney ROOSTERS 2 0 2 0 0 24 64 - 40 - 0
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
TOP TRY SCORERS
TOP POINT SCORERS
Kades Dykes Sharks 3 Logan Radzievic Knights 20
Kaeo Weekes SeaEagles 3 Tyrone Roberts Steelers 20
Jordan Karakousis Steelers 3 Donovan Boney Panthers 20
Crompton Fuatimau Bulldogs 3 Farouk Barake Bulldogs 14
Cameron Lawrence Magpies 2 Jordan Karakousis Steelers 12
           
           
           

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 3 - Saturday 24 th February 2018
10:00 AM @ Henson Park
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
19 - 12 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : Liam Tonpi, Vince Raco, Jordan Swann
GOALS : Ronald Volkman 3
F/Goal : Ronald Volkman
TRIES : Talatau Amore, Tyrone Roberts
GOALS : Tyrone Roberts
REF'S :
12:45 PM @ Campbelltown Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
18 - 32 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:30 AM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
12 - 26 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
26 - 24 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:45 PM @ Raiders Club, Belconnen, Hardwick Cres, Holt
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
26 - 30 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : Junior Tupou, Clay Webb 2, Paul Grove
GOALS : Junior Tupou 3
TRIES : Blake Hosking, Kitione Kautoga, Kade Dykes, Dane Courtney, Samuel Stonestreet
GOALS : Jordan Samrani 5
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ St. Marys Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
25 - 22 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Maitland Sports Ground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
52 - 0 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Morrie Breen Oval
CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
v 2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com VALENTINES DAY
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup 2018 LADDER - ROUND 3 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 3
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle KNIGHTS 3 3 0 0 0 118 24 94 - 6
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith PANTHERS 3 3 0 0 0 85 34 51 - 6
3 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla SHARKS 3 3 0 0 0 82 36 46 - 6
4 Manly SeaEagles Manly SEAEAGLES 3 2 1 0 0 74 26 48 - 6
5 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra STEELERS 3 2 1 0 0 66 41 25 - 4
6 Parramatta Eels Parramatta EELS 2 1 1 0 1 36 35 1 - 4
7 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney RABBITOHS 3 2 1 0 0 70 80 - 10 - 4
8 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury BULLDOGS 3 2 1 0 0 64 68 - 4 - 2
9 Balmain Tigers Balmain TIGERS 3 1 2 0 0 50 66 - 16 - 0
10 East Sydney Junior League Central Coast ROOSTERS 2 0 2 0 1 22 44 - 22 - 2
11 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs MAGPIES 3 1 2 0 0 46 70 - 24 - 2
12 St George Dragons St George DRAGONS 3 1 2 0 0 48 78 - 30 - 2
13 East Sydney Junior League Sydney ROOSTERS 3 1 2 0 0 43 76 - 33 - 2
14 North Sydney Bears North Sydney BEARS 2 0 2 0 1 0 90 - 90 0 2
15 Canberra Raiders Canberra RAIDERS 3 0 3 0 0 60 96 - 36 - 0
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
TOP TRY SCORERS
TOP POINT SCORERS
Kodi Crowther Knights 6 Logan Radzievic Knights 36
Kades Dykes Sharks 4 Donovan Boney Panthers 29
Crompton Fuatimau Bulldogs 4 Tyrone Roberts Steelers 26
Joseph Suaalii Rabbitoh's 4 Donovan Boney Panthers 20
Kaeo Weekes SeaEagles 3 Junior Tupou Raiders 24
Jordan Karakousis Steelers 3 Kodi Crowther Knights 24
Sunia Turuva Panthers 3 Farouk Barake Bulldogs 14
      Jordan Karakousis Steelers 12
Cameron Lawrence Magpies 2      

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 4 - Saturday 3rd March 2018
 
2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE v Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Forestville Oval
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
v Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ New Era Stadium, Cabramatta NSW
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
v South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Norford Park, Sefton
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
v Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:30 AM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
v Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:00 AM @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
v CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Cessnoch Sports Ground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
v Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @Henson Park
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
v Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup2018 LADDER - ROUND 4 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 4
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
2 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
3 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
4 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
5 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
7 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
8 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
6 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
9 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
10 Illawarra Steelers * Illawarra Steelers                    
11 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
14 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
12 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
15 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears                    
16 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
* Bears v Steelers yet to play rnd 4
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 5 - Sat 10 th March 2018
10:00 AM @Collegians Sporting Complex
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
v Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
v East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Campbelltown Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
v Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
v North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Morrie Breen Oval
CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
v Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ SHARK PARK
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
v St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ St. Marys Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
v Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
TBC @ RAIDERS HQ, 2 Eade St, Bruce ACT
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
v 2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup2018 LADDER - ROUND 5 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 5
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
3 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
4 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
5 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
6 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
7 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
8 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
9 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
10 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
11 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
12 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
13 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
15 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 6 - Sat 17 th March 2018
 
2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE v Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Forrestville Oval
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
v Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ New Era Stadium, Cabramatta NSW
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
v Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
v Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:30 AM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
v Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Erskinville Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
v East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Cessnock Sports Ground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
v CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ HE Laybutt
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
v Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup2018 LADDER - ROUND 6 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 6
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
2 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
3 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
4 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
5 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
6 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
7 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
8 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
9 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
10 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
11 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
12 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
14 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 7 - Sat 24 th March 2018
 
 
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
v 2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
v Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ New Era Stadiuim, Cabramatta NSW
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
v East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Kirkham Oval, Camden
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
v Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ St. Marys Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
v CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
v Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ SHARK PARK
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
v North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Collegians Sporting Complex
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
v Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup2018 LADDER - ROUND 7 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 7
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
2 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
3 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
4 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
5 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
6 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
7 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
8 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
9 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
10 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
11 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
12 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
13 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
14 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 8 - Thurs 29 th March - Sunday 01 st April 2018
Thursday 29 March 2018
5:30 PM @ Redfern Oval
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
v East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
4:00 PM @ Ken Allen Field
2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE v Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
Sat 31 March 2018
10:30 NOON @ HE Laybutt
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
v St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:30 AM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
v Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Morrie Breen Oval
CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
v South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Sharks ACADEMY (Cronulla High School)
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
v Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
4:30 PM @ Panthers Stadium, Penrith NSW
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
v Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
Sunday 01 April 2018
12:45 PM @ Sieffert Oval, Queanbeyan
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
v Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup2018 LADDER - ROUND 8 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 8
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
2 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
4 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
5 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
6 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
7 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
8 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
9 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
10 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
11 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
12 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
13 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
14 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 9 - Saturday 07 th - Sunday 08 April 2018
Saturday 08 April 2018
11:00 AM @ Dorrien Gardens, Perth WA
2018 nswrl harold matthew cup BYE v Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
9:30 AM @ Campbelltown Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
v Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
v South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
v Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 AM@ Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
v Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 NOON @ Morrie Breen Oval
CENTRAL COAST ROOSTERS sg ballCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
v East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ New Era Stadium, Cabramatta NSW
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
v Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
Sunday 08 th April 2018
11:30 AM @ North Sydney Oval
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
v Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup2018 LADDER - ROUND 9 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 9
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
2 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
3 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
4 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
5 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
6 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
7 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
8 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
9 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
10 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
11 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
12 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
14 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 10 - Saturday 14 th April 2017
QUALIFYING FINALS
Sat 15 April 14 @
1st v 4th
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
Sat 14 April 2:00 PM @
2nd v 3rd
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Referee : ? Touchies :
ELIMINATION FINALS
Sat 14 April @
5th v 8th
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Referee : - Touchies :
Sat 14 April @
6th v 7th
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Referee : Touchies :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup 2018 LADDER - ROUND 10 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 10
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
3 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
4 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
5 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
7 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
8 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
9 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
10 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
11 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
12 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
14 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
NSWRL JUNIOR REPS FINALS WEEK 2
2018 Harold Matthews Cup SEMI FINALS
ROUND 11 - Saturday 21 st April 2018
 
Loser GAME 1 v Winner GAME 3
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Winner plays SHARKS
 
Loser GAME 2 v Winner GAME 4
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Winner plays EELS
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com EASTER
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup 2018 LADDER - ROUND 11(unofficial)
#
ROUND 11
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
3 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
4 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
5 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
5 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
7 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
8 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
9 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
10 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
11 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
12 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
14 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 12 - Saturday 28 th April 2018
 
WINNER GAME 1 v WINNER GAME 7
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
 
 
WINNER GAME 2 v WINNER GAME 6
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Referee : ? Touchies :
floristsydney.comfloristsydney.com MOTHER'S DAY
FLOWERS and GIFTS

Tell them ourfootyteam say's G'day
Harold Matthews Cup 2018 LADDER - ROUND 12(unofficial)
#
ROUND 12
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
3 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
4 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters                    
5 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
5 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
7 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
8 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
9 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
10 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
11 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters                    
12 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
14 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
17 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates                    
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam.com

GR8 SPOT 4

UR MSG

 
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
MORE FOOTY ACTION FOTO'S
action photo's from OurFootyTeam.comMORE ACTION FOTO'S BY : OurFootyTeam
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
 
Do It Yourself Rental agreements logoRENTAL AGREEMENTS DIY AUSTRALIA
Residential Tenancy Rental Agreements Lease Kits for houses, units, holiday homes and all kinds of residential property in NSW, NT, Qld, SA, TAS, VIC, WA available for immediate download. Commercial Property Rental Agreements Lease Contract Kits for offices, factories and all kinds of commercial property available for immediate download.
 
our footy team
ourfootyteam.com & ourfooty media All rights reserved. ( 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 )
This website is an unofficial and independent source of news and information, and is not affiliated with any school, team or league UNLESS STATED
PROFESSIONAL WEBSITE HOSTING & EMAIL SYSTEMS BY :
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE (tm)
OURFOOTY HOSTING - PROFESSIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE DEDICATED WEB HOSTING & WEBSERVICES - PROFESSIONAL SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY
HOME | PRIVACY POLICY | FAIR USE POLICY | ABOUT US | TERMS & CONDITIONS | CONTACT US |