<
QLD QUICK LINX
2017 u16s CUP 2017 Mal Meninga CUP
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE
2017 HM CUP 2017 SG BALL
Tarsha Gale Cup u18 Girls
 
HOME Australian SchoolboysASSRL AIS Rugby LeagueAIS ARL SCHOOLBOYS CUP GIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP ACTION PHOTO GALLERIES FOOTY NEWS NEWS ARCHIVES
gio schoolboys cup
Endeavour SHS gio schoolboys cup team
Matraville SHS gio schoolboys cup team
St. Gregory Catholic College, Campbelltown gio schoolboys cup team
De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla gio schoolboys cup team
Oakdale HS gio schoolboys cup team
gio schoolboys trophy
The Cronulla SHARKS celebrate winning the 2015 Harold Matthews Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery/ OurFootyTeam.com)
The Cronulla SHARKS celebrate winning the 2015 Harold Matthews Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery/ OurFootyTeam.com)
A Super Stoked Sharks Skipper Lachy Smith proudly holds up the 2015 Harold Matthews Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery / OurFootyTeam.com)
A Super Stoked Sharks Skipper Lachy Smith proudly holds up the 2015 Harold Matthews Cup (Photo : Steve Montgomery / OurFootyTeam.com)
#
ROUND 11
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 9 9 0 0 0 404 136 268   18
2 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 10 8 2 0 0 416 122 294   16
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 9 8 1 0 0 276 126 150   16
4 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 10 7 3 0 0 290 168 112 - 14
5 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 10 7 3 0 0 252 232 20   14
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 10 6 3 1 0 298 190 108   13
7 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 9 5 4 0 0 214 194 20   10
8 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 9 5 4 0 0 148 200 - 62   10
9 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 8 4 3 1 0 144 96 48   9
10 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 8 3 4 1 0 158 258 - 100   7
11 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 8 2 5 1 0 154 216 - 62   5
12 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 8 1 6 1 0 108 204 - 96   3
13 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 8 1 6 1 0 134 234 - 100   3
14 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 8 1 7 0 0 86 302 - 216   2
15 St George Dragons St George Dragons 8 0 8 0 0 80 254 - 174   0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 8 0 8 0 0 112 322 - 210   0
Bears v Steelers - Rnd 4 - Match yet to be played
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

CONTACT US
Harold Matthew's CUP - PAST PREMIERS :
1970 Parramatta, 1971 Parramatta, 1972 Parramatta, 1973 Cronulla, 1974 South Sydney, 1975 Parramatta, 1976 Parramatta, 1977 Cronulla, 1978 Canberra, 1979 Penrith, 1980 Group 12, 1981 Parramatta, 1982 Parramatta, 1983 Group 6, 1984 Canberra, 1985 Penrith, 1986 Parramatta, 1987 Illawarra, 1988 Parramatta, 1989 Penrith, 1990 Parramatta, 1991 Gold Coast, 1992 Newcastle, 1993 Canberra, 1994 Parramatta, 1995 Canberra, 1996 Illawarra, 1997 Parramatta, 1998 Parramatta, 1999 Parramatta, 2000 Newcastle, 2001 Cronulla, 2002 Penrith, 2003 Parramatta, 2004 Parramatta, 2005 Penrith, 2006 Penrith, 2007 Bulldogs, 2008 Parramatta | 2009 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 2010 Penrith Panthers|2011 Canterbury - Bankstown BULLDOGS |2012 Parramatta , 2013 Parramatta EELS | 2014 Newcastle KNIGHTS, 2015 CRONULLA - Sutherland SHARKS, 2016 Parramatta EELS, 2017
ROUND 1 - Saturday 11 th February 2017
10:00 AM Sat 11 Feb @ TG Milner Fields
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
v South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
8:45 AM Sat 11 Feb @ Hillier Oval
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
v Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:30 PM Sat 11 Feb @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
v Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
9:30 AM Sat 13 Feb @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
v Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
9:00 AM Sat 11 Feb @ OUW Jubilee Oval
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
v Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
9:30 AM Sat 11 Feb @ Henson Park
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
v Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
5:00 PM Sat 1 Feb @ Lyle Peacock Oval, Toronto
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
v Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
2017 Harold Matthew's Cup LADDER - ROUND 1 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 1
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
2 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
3 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
4 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
5 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
6 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
7 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
8 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
9 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
10 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters                    
11 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
16 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions                    
17 SWSAS SWSAS                    
 
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 2 - Saturday 20 th February 2017
12:00 PM @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
22 - 36 Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
9:30 AM @ Erskinville Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
8 - 54 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
22 - 22 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ UOW Jubilee Oval
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
18 - 20 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Peppers Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
32 - 10 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES : D Muir
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:30 PM @ Henson Park
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
18 - 32 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : Fonua Matangi, Thomas Giles, Mitchell Gardener
GOALS : Latham Hutchinson 3
TRIES : Damon Smith 2, Laken Caldwell, Alec Brennan, Eliah Veikoso, Douglas Levi, Jared Domazetovsk
GOALS : Tom De Meio 4
REF'S : ACTION PHOTO'S
11:00 AM @ WIN Stadium
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
18 - 16 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
3:00 PM @ Seifert Oval
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
24 - 42 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
#
ROUND 2
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 1 1 0 0 0 54 8 46   2
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 1 1 0 0 0 32 10 22   2
3 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 1 1 0 0 0 42 24 18   2
4 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 1 1 0 0 0 36 22 16   2
5 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 1 1 0 0 0 32 18 14   2
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 1 1 0 0 0 18 16 2   2
7 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 1 1 0 0 0 20 18 2 0 2
8 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 1 0 0 1 0 22 22 0   1
9 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 1 0 0 1 0 22 22 0   1
10 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 1 0 1 0 0 16 18 - 2   0
11 St George Dragons St George Dragons 1 0 1 0 0 18 20 - 2   0
12 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 1 0 1 0 1 18 32 - 14   0
13 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 1 0 1 0 0 22 36 - 16   0
14 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 1 0 1 0 0 24 42 - 18   0
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 1 0 1 0 0 10 32 - 22   0
16 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 1 0 1 0 0 8 54 - 46 0 0
 
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 3 - Saturday 25 th February 2017
12:00 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
12 - 32 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : D Sykes 2
GOALS : F Angles-Corke 2
TRIES : M Townsend 2, P Achurch, H Croker, K Davies, T Affleck, C Jenkins
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
12 - 32 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : J Stewart 2
GOALS : T Field 2
TRIES : K Ball 2, A Schoupp, J Sullivan, J Walsh, L Roach
GOALS : A Shoupp 4
REF'S :
12:45 PM @ Shark Park (Southern Cross Stadium)
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
22 - 6 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Isaac Masima 2, Elliot Moaga, Kia Parker
GOALS : Tom Demeio 3
TRIES : P Mamouzelos
GOALS : P Mamouzelos
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Windsor Sporting Complex
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
18 - 24 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : I Tagaloamatua 2, B Wyatt, H Puru
GOALS : H Puru
TRIES : L Hutchinson-Walters, L Muir, K Hill, A J Pele, M Ward
GOALS : L Hutchinson-Walters 2
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
54 - 4 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES : A Hopoate 4, K Weekes 2, A Tuitavake, T Latu, D Ala, J Birt
GOALS : R Jacobs 7
TRIES : J Tapusoa
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
0 - 28 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : I Tagaloamatua 2, B Wyatt, H Puru
GOALS : H Puru
TRIES : T Farquhar 2, J Moli, M Pope, K Abbey
GOALS : G Serratore 4
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ Raiders Club, Belconnen
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
36 - 10 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : J Tupou 4, J Williams, J Church, C O'Connor
GOALS : J Tupou 4
TRIES : T Simitsopoulos, H Budd
GOALS : B Ukarangi
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Morry Breen Oval
Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTES
12 - 10 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : R Jones 2
GOALS : C Fenning 2
TRIES : A Brophy, F Isaacs
GOALS : N Russell
REF'S :
#
ROUND 3
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 2 2 0 0 0 108 12 96   4
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 2 1 1 0 0 50 34 16   2
3 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 2 2 0 0 0 74 36 38   4
4 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 2 2 0 0 0 48 32 18   4
5 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 2 2 0 0 0 54 24 30   4
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 2 2 0 0 0 50 28 22   4
7 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 2 1 1 0 0 44 18 26   2
8 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 2 1 1 0 0 50 52 - 2   2
9 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 2 1 1 0 1 42 50 - 8   2
10 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 1 1 1 0 0 32 50 - 18 0 2
11 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 2 0 1 1 0 32 34 - 4   1
12 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 2 0 1 1 0 34 56 - 22   1
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons 2 0 2 0 0 28 56 - 28   0
14 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 2 0 2 0 0 22 64 - 42   0
15 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 2 0 2 0 0 14 76 - 62 0 0
16 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 2 0 2 0 0 14 86 - 72   0
 
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 4 - Saturday 4 th March 2017
12:00 PM @Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
20 - 20 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : K Abbey, J Schaafhausen, C Patolo, J Topine
GOALS : G Serratore 2
TRIES : T May, B Wyatt, O Finau, S Sub Laban
GOALS : H Puru 2
REF'S :
9:30 AM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
28 - 14 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : K Black, T Taumoepenu, L Gale, C Spyroulias, Z Prelec
GOALS : P Mamouzelos 4
TRIES : M Gardiner, L Hutchinson-Walters, L Muir
GOALS : L Hutchinson-Walters
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
6 - 60 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : John Elvis Oloaga
GOALS : Dylan Oitmann
TRIES : Elaih Veikoso, Tom De Meio, Douglas Levi 2, Jared Domazetovski, Zane Jegers, Damon Smith, Kai Parker
GOALS : Tom De Meio
REF'S : Mitcch Currie. TOUCHIES : Tyson Jordan & Daniel Perry
ACTION PHOTO'S
11:00 AM @ St. Marys Leagues Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
14 - 24 Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES : P Carroll, J Tapusoa, C Cassar
GOALS : J Swann-Knight
TRIES : D Elton, O Clements, J Hood, T Jacob
GOALS : C Fenning 3, T Anderson
REF :
12:00 PM @ Cessnock Sports Ground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
40 - 16 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : B Best 4, R Meyn, T Affleck, H Croker, T Petersen
GOALS : M Buderus 4
TRIES : A Hopoate 2, V Fifita
GOALS : R Jacobs
REF'S :
Friday 05 th April 6:00 PM @ Storey Park
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
12 - 26 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : Terii Taia, Flynn Asccsa, Bradley Michael
GOALS :
TRIES : Kane Ball 2, Caleb Pearman, Zach Herring, Jack Walsh,
GOALS : Hamish Holland 3
Round 4 catchup game
1:15 PM @ New Era Stadium, Cabramatta
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
26 - 6 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : V Penisini, C Wihongi, J Stewart, B Biondi-Odo, T Masima
GOALS : B Biondi-Odo
TRIES : W Hills
GOALS : J Tupou
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
30 - 18 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : S Saemo 2, J Rizk 2, Z Sluvinsky, T Watson
GOALS : J Provan 2, J Rizk
TRIES : D Roache, D Nuuasoa, J Lawler, I Siale
GOALS : S Folaumoeloa
REF'S :
#
ROUND 4
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 3 3 0 0 0 114 30 84 380.00 6
2 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 3 3 0 0 0 114 52 62 183.87 6
3 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 3 3 0 0 0 72 46 26 156.52 6
4 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 3 2 1 0 0 124 52 72 238.46 4
5 Illawarra Steelers * Illawarra Steelers 2 2 0 0 0 50 28 22 178.57 4
6 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 3 2 1 0 0 58 56 2 103.57 4
7 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 3 1 1 1 0 64 38 26 168.42 3
8 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 3 1 1 1 0 70 54 16 129.62 3
9 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 3 1 1 1 0 64 72 - 8 88.89 3
10 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 3 1 2 0 0 66 78 - 12 84.61 2
11 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 3 1 2 0 0 56 78 - 22 71.79 2
12 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 3 1 2 0 0 42 90 - 48 46.67 2
13 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears 2 0 1 1 0 32 34 - 2 94.11 1
14 St George Dragons St George Dragons 3 0 3 0 0 46 86 - 40 53.48 0
15 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 3 0 3 0 0 28 110 - 82 25.45 0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 3 0 3 0 0 28 124 - 96 22.58 0
* Bears v Steelers yet to play rnd 4
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 5 - Sat - Sun 11 - 12 th March 2017
9:30 AM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
32 - 8 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : C Spyroulias, J Tautaiolefua, Z Kambos 2
GOALS : P Mamouzelos 4
TRIES : S Taufui, J Lawler
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
42 - 18 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : P Tohi 3, V Penisini 2, J Edwards, T Field, J Skinner, S Hughes
GOALS : B Biondi-Odo 2, T Field
TRIES : D Sykes, J Provan, F Angles-Corke
GOALS : J Provan 2, F Angles-Corke
REF'S :
11:30 AM @ Campbelltown Sports Ground
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
32 - 18 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : L Hutchinson-Walters 3, K Rugless, F Matangi
GOALS : B Hayward 6
TRIES : J Oloaga, T Chanter, J Keresoma
GOALS : P Davies 2, D Oitmann
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Shark Park (Southern Cross Stadium)
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
24 - 16 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : Eliah Veikoso 2, Douglas Levi, Moses Lolohea, Zack Issa
GOALS : Tom Demeio 2
TRIES : Hayden Sutton 2, Max Feagai
GOALS : Aaron Schoupp (c), J Sullivan
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Morry Breen Oval
Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
16 - 6 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : M Mitchell, B Verheyen, C Fenning
GOALS : C Fenning 2
TRIES : H Yaghi
GOALS : G Serratore
REF'S :
1:00 PM @ St. Marys Leagues Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
12 - 56 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : J Beckett, L Laney
GOALS : J Swann-Knight 2
TRIES : M Black 3, M Townsend 3, C Jenkins, H Whitfield, S Tuitupou Kutu, B Olson
GOALS : M Buderus 7, K Davies
REF'S :
SUNDAY 12 MARCH 12:00 PM @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
38 - 6 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : Daniel Ala, Kaeo Weekes, Keegan Turner, Albert Hopoate, Jack Birt, Filimaua Filimaua-Tau, Joshua Schuster
GOALS : iaihe Jacobs 4, Daniel Ala
TRIES : Hanna Jonathon El-Nchar
GOALS : Hohepa Puru
REF'S :
SUNDAY 12 MARCH 12:00 PM @ TG Milner
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
24 - 28 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : Tyrese Walker 2, Jayden Tamala, Callan Burgess
GOALS : Nicholas Russell 4
TRIES : Cooper O'Connor 2, Adam Barlow, Thomas Croker, Jack Williams
GOALS : Junior Tupou 4
REF'S :
#
ROUND 5
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 4 4 0 0 0 170 64 106   8
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 4 4 0 0 0 138 46 92 - 8
3 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 4 4 0 0 0 88 52 36   8
4 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 4 3 1 0 0 162 58 104   6
5 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 4 3 1 0 0 100 74 26   6
6 Illawarra Steelers * Illawarra Steelers 3 2 1 0 0 66 52 14   4
7 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 4 2 2 0 0 88 96 - 8   4
8 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 4 2 2 0 0 94 102 - 8   4
9 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 4 2 2 0 0 74 98 - 24   4
10 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 4 1 2 1 0 70 54 16   3
11 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 4 1 2 1 0 82 114 - 32   3
12 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 4 1 2 1 0 76 120 - 46   3
13 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears 3 0 3 1 0 56 62 - 6   1
14 St George Dragons St George Dragons 4 0 4 0 0 54 118 - 64   0
15 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 4 0 4 0 0 46 156 - 110   0
16 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 4 0 4 0 0 40 166 - 126   0
* Bears v Steelers yet to play rnd 4
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 6 - Sat/Sun 18 - 19 th March 2017
10:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
6 - 22 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : J Rizk
GOALS : Z Camroux
TRIES : M Vuki, A Hadchiti, G Serratore, J Valevatu
GOALS : G Serratore 3
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Sharks Academy Cronulla High School
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
18 - 10 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : Isaac Masima, Damon Smith, Kitione Kautoga
GOALS : Tom Demeio 3
TRIES : Levi Moger, Keegan Turner
GOALS : Daniel Ala
ACTION PHOTO'S
12:00 PM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
P Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REDFERN OVAL CLOSED - THEREFORE GAME POSTPONED
12:00 PM @ St. Marys Leagues Stadium, St. Marys
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
44 - 0 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : I Tagaloamatua 2, J Blackburn, S Sub Laban, B Hamlin, B Wyatt, A Iosefa, J Wynbergen
GOALS : D Boney 5, F Carey
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ Seiffert Oval
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
20 - 6 Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES : Buckley, N Hall, J Tupou, J Williams
GOALS : J Tupou 2
TRIES : D Elton
GOALS : C Fenning
REF'S :
1:40 PM (AWST) @ Ken Allen Field, Perth WA ( MAP & DIRECTIONS )
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
18 - 18 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : Z Herring, L Roach, M Feagai
GOALS : A Schoupp 3
TRIES : M Ward, M Fagan, M Gardiner
GOALS : B Hayward 3
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
22 - 30 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES : C Lawrence 2, K Chatters, J Oloaga, B Webster-Mansfield
GOALS : B Webster-Mansfield
TRIES : J Swann-Knight 2, L Jennings, J Agius, Z Tauasa, B Tukala
GOALS : J Swann-Knight 2, C Cassar
REF'S :
SUNDAY 19 th @ 10:00 AM @ TG Milner
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
12 - 34 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
#
ROUND 6
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 5 5 0 0 0 246 56 100 - 10
2 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 4 4 0 0 0 170 64 106   8
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 5 4 1 0 0 134 86 48   8
4 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 5 4 1 0 0 94 72 22   8
5 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 5 3 2 0 0 172 76 96   6
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 5 3 2 0 0 114 108 6   6
7 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 5 2 2 1 0 92 60 32   5
8 Illawarra Steelers * Illawarra Steelers 5 2 1 1 0 84 70 14   5
9 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 5 2 2 1 0 120 120 0   5
10 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 5 2 2 1 0 106 114 - 8   5
11 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 4 2 2 0 0 74 98 - 24   4
12 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 4 1 3 1 0 88 136 - 48   3
13 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 5 1 4 0 0 70 188 - 118   2
14 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears 4 0 4 1 0 68 96 - 28   1
15 St George Dragons St George Dragons 5 0 5 0 0 54 162 - 108   0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 5 0 5 0 0 68 186 - 118   0
* Bears v Steelers yet to play rnd 4
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 7 - Fri/Sat/Sun 24 - 26 th March 2017
FRIDAY 24 March
6:30 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
8 - 20 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : Jason Smyth, Joshua Rizk
GOALS :
TRIES : Kobe Rugless, Mason Ward, Bailey Haywood, Anthony jacob Pele
GOALS : Bailey Haywood, Lathan Hutchinson-Walters
REF'S :
SAT 25 th MARCH
12:45 PM @ Shark Park (Southern Cross Stadium)
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
18 - 36 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : Zach Issa, Douglas Levi, Dam Smith
GOALS : Tom Demeio 3
TRIES : Albert Faavae 2, Christian Pasitoa, Jed Edwards, Tyler Field, Tevita Masima
GOALS : Tyler Field 6
REF : Shaun Greentree
TOUCHIES : Luke Saldern, Eric Droguett
CHECK OUT THE SOME OF THE ACTION PHOTO'S
12:00 PM @ Peppers Stadium, Penrith
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
6 - 46 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : T May
GOALS : D Boney
TRIES : P Achurch 2, J Purcell, M Buderus, K Davies, M Black, M Townsend, C Jenkins
GOALS : M Buderus 6
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ HE Laybutt Fields
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
48 - 20 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : J Schuster 2, K Weekes 2, D Ala 2, F Filimaua-Tau, T Latu, U Tuipulotu, L Rouland
GOALS : D Ala 4
TRIES : A Tuilaepa, P Davies, J Oloaga, D Oitmann
GOALS : D Oitmann 2
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ WIN Stadium, Woolongong
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
48 - 6 Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES : A Schoupp 2, H Sutton, J Walsh, Mathew Feagai, O Parrish, Max Feagai, C Muhleisen, H Holland
GOALS : A Schoupp 6
TRIES : A Commins
GOALS : C Fenning
CHECK OUT SOME OF THE ACTION
1:00 PM @ St. Marys Leagues Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
12 - 36 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
SUNDAY 26 MARCH
- 10:00 AM @ TG Milner
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
14 - 18 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : R Ahoy, D Nuuasoa, S Folaumoeloa
GOALS : S Folaumoeloa
TRIES : L Trimboli, J Preston, N Russell
GOALS : N Russell 3
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
10 - 20 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : Jackson Topine 2Gian-Mario Serratore
GOALS :
TRIES : Jack Williams 2, Jacob Church, Jordan Williams
GOALS : Junior Tupou 2
REF'S :
#
ROUND 7
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 6 6 0 0 0 236 82 154   12
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 6 5 0 0 0 174 92 82 - 10
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 6 5 1 0 0 170 104 66   10
4 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 6 4 2 0 0 220 96 124   8
5 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 6 4 2 0 0 134 118 16   8
6 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 6 4 2 0 0 100 120 - 20   8
7 Illawarra Steelers * Illawarra Steelers 5 3 1 1 0 132 76 56   7
8 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 6 3 2 1 0 126 122 4   7
9 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 6 2 3 1 0 102 80 22   5
10 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 6 3 3 0 0 122 130 - 8   6
11 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 6 2 3 1 0 126 138 - 12   5
12 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears 5 1 4 1 0 86 110 - 24   3
13 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 6 1 4 1 0 96 165 - 60   3
14 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 6 1 5 0 0 82 224 - 142   2
15 St George Dragons St George Dragons 6 0 6 0 0 68 180 - 110   0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 6 0 6 0 0 88 234 - 146   0
* Bears v Steelers - Rnd 4 - Match yet to be played
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 8 - Thurs - Saturday 01 st April 2017
Wednesday 29 March 2017
6:00 PM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
12 - 20 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : Kye Black, Maikeli Manumanuitoga,
GOALS : Peter Mamouzelos 2
TRIES : Cooper Jenknis, Patrick Achurch, Bradman Best, Malie-J Townsend,
GOALS : Max Buderus 2
Rescheduled from Round 6 HALF TIME : 12 - 10
Friday 31 st March 2017
7:00 PM @ Brookval Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
v Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
Saturday 01 st April 2017
10:00 AM @ UOW Jubilee Stadium
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
6 - 52 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : H Budd
GOALS : I Aldridge
TRIES : H Holland 2, J Walsh 2, H Sutton 2, C Pearman, B Bowel, Max Feagai, Matt Feagai
GOALS : H Holland, J Sullivan 3
REF'S :
10:15 AM @ Kirkham Park
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
18 - 36 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : S Fomai 2, D Oitmann, J Taylor-Myles
GOALS : D Oitmann
TRIES : Z Kambos 2, P Mamouzelos 2, C Patolo-Vitale, T Tamoepenu, C Spyroulias
GOALS : K Savage 3, C Spyroulias
REF'S :
11:30 AM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
20 - 10 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : J Valevatu 2, B Hamawi, G.M Serratore
GOALS : G.M Serratore 2
TRIES : S Psiroukis, J Preston
GOALS : N Russell
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Cessnock Sports Ground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
66 - 18 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : P Achurch 3, M.J Townsend, M Buderus, B Best 2, D Heaney, C Ma'anaima, C Jenkins
GOALS : M Buderus 9
TRIES : M Ward, L Muir, B Papas
GOALS : B Hayward 3
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Cessnock Sports Ground
Central Coast Roosters harold Matthews cupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
12 - 28 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : T Anderson, C Fenning
GOALS : C Fenning 2
TRIES : V Penisini, D Hollis, J Edwards, T Smith, T Field
GOALS : T Field 4
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Sharks Academy (Cronulla HS)
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
38 - 12 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : Eliah Veikoso 2, Billy Burke, Tom Demeio, Isaac Masima, Kia Parker, Douglad Levi
GOALS : Tom Demeio 5
TRIES : Ethan Wheeler 2, Joezelle Agaimalo
GOALS :
| ACTION PHOTO'S |
12:30 PM @ Raiders Club
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
48 - 24 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : J Church 2, A Gaffey 2, N Hall 2, Jordan Williams, Jack Williams, C Webb
GOALS : J Tupou 6
TRIES : S Amone, M Guanta, F Angles-Croke
GOALS : Z Camroux 4
REF'S :
#
ROUND 8
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 7 7 0 0 0 302 100 202   14
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 7 6 1 0 0 212 104 108 - 12
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 7 6 1 0 0 198 116 82   12
4 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 7 5 1 1 0 210 94 112   11
5 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 7 5 2 0 0 182 132 50   10
6 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 6 4 2 0 0 220 96 124   8
7 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 7 4 3 0 0 156 148 8   8
8 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 7 4 3 0 0 112 148 - 36   8
9 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 7 3 3 1 0 122 90 32   7
10 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 7 3 3 1 0 144 188 - 44   7
11 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 7 2 4 1 0 138 176 - 38   5
12 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 7 1 6 1 0 108 156 - 48   3
13 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 7 1 5 1 0 120 213 - 93   3
14 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 6 1 5 0 0 82 224 - 142   2
15 St George Dragons St George Dragons 7 0 7 0 0 74 232 - 156   0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 7 0 7 0 0 106 260 - 164   0
Bears v Steelers - Rnd 4 - Match yet to be played
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

 

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 9 - Saturday 08 th April 2017
Wednesday 05 April 2017
6:00 PM @ Storey Park
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
12 - 26 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : Terii Taia, Flynn Asccsa, Bradley Michael
GOALS :
TRIES : Kane Ball 2, Caleb Pearman, Zach Herring, Jack Walsh,
GOALS : Hamish Holland 3
Round 4 catchup game
Saturday 08 April 2017
10:00 AM @ WIN Stadium, Woolongong
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
52 - 10 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : K Ball 2, J Sullivan 2, H Holland 2, D Grant 2, M Feagai, J WalshJ Sullivan 4, C Muhleisen 2
GOALS :
TRIES : R Longhurst, C O’Connor
GOALS : N Hall
REF'S :
10:00 AM @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
48 - 0 West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
TRIES : C Byrd 2, J Stewart 2, P Tohi, J Edwards, T Field, S Hughes, T Waitere
GOALS : T Field 6
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:00 A M @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
40 - 16 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : C Spuroulias 2, P Mamouzelos 2, C Patolo-Vitale, D Shum-Cottrell, Z Kambos
GOALS : K Savage 6
TRIES : E Wheeler, D Barnes, B Wyatt
GOALS : D Boney 2
REF'S :
10:30 AM @ St. Marys Leagues Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
4 - 36 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : M Iaria
GOALS :
TRIES : D Levi 2, E Veikoso, J Domazetovski, K Pickering, I Masima
GOALS : T Demeio 6
| ACTION PHOTO'S |
11:30 AM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
22 - 6 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : J Schaafhausen, K Abbey, J Moli, I Merhi
GOALS : D Serratore 3
TRIES : H Budd
GOALS : J Cannard
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ Morrie Breen Oval
Central Coast Roosters SG Ball CupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
30 - 14 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : R Jones, T Jacob, A Commins, C Fenning, R Shaw, A Riding
GOALS : C Fenning 3
TRIES : J Rizk 2, S Amone
GOALS : Z Camroux
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
52 - 6 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : S Tuitupou Kutu 2, D Heaney 2, C Jenkins, T Petersen, J McKenny-Murphy, P Achurch, M Townsend
GOALS : M Buderus 8
TRIES : J Taylor-Myles
GOALS : D Oitmann
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ St. Marys Leagues Stadium
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
14 - 60 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : H Stehlin, M Mitsias, M Apikotoa
GOALS : B Hayward
TRIES : A Hopoate 3, U Tuipilotu 2, D Ala, L Moger, K Weekes, J Schuster, K Turner, J Vakai
GOALS : D Ala 8
REF'S :
 
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
v 2015 nswrl harold matthew cupBYE
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
#
ROUND 9
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 8 8 0 0 0 364 106 258   16
2 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 8 7 1 0 0 248 108 140 - 14
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 8 7 1 0 0 246 116 130   14
4 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 8 6 1 1 0 262 104 158   13
6 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 8 6 2 0 0 322 110 212   12
7 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 8 5 3 0 0 198 164 34   10
5 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 8 5 3 0 0 192 194 - 2   10
8 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 8 5 3 0 0 142 162 - 20   10
9 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 8 4 3 1 0 144 96 48   9
10 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 8 3 4 1 0 158 258 - 100   7
11 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 8 2 5 1 0 154 216 - 62   5
12 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 8 1 6 1 0 108 204 - 96   3
13 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 8 1 6 1 0 134 234 - 100   3
14 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 8 1 7 0 0 86 302 - 216   2
15 St George Dragons St George Dragons 8 0 8 0 0 80 254 - 174   0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 8 0 8 0 0 112 322 - 210   0
Bears v Steelers - Rnd 4 - Match yet to be played
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 10 - Saturday 15 th April 2017
QUALIFYING FINALS
Sat 15 April 11:00 AM @ Leichhardt Oval
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
10 - 30 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : Jared Domazetovski, Damon Smith
GOALS : Tom Demeio
TRIES : Campbell Byrd 2, Tevita Masima, V Penisini Bailey Bioni-Odo, Sam Hughes
GOALS : T Field 3
| ACTION PHOTO'S |
Sat 15 April 12:00 PM @ Hammondville Oval
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
40 - 30 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : P Achurch 3, B Best, M Buderus, R Meyn, D Heaney, M Townsend
GOALS : M Buderus 4
TRIES : C Muhleisen, J Sullivan, M Feagai, D Grant, L Fletcher
GOALS : J Sullivan 5
Referee : ? Touchies :
ELIMINATION FINALS
Sat 15 April 10:30 AM @ Hammondville Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
48 - 6 Central Coast Roosters SG Ball CupCENTRAL COAST
ROOSTERS
TRIES : B Trbojevic 3, K Weekes 2, U Tuipulotu, J Schuster, D Ala, A Hopoate
GOALS : D Ala 6
TRIES : H Packham
GOALS : C Fenning
Referee : Touchies :
Sat 15 April 11:15 AM @ Belmore Sports Ground
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
16 - 30 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : C Patolo-Vitale, Z Kambos, Z Bitar
GOALS : K Savage 2
TRIES : J Williams, J Church, R Longhurst, N Hall, J Tupou, C O’Conner
GOALS : J Tupou 3
Referee : Touchies :
 
#
ROUND 10
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 9 9 0 0 0 404 136 268   18
2 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 9 8 1 0 0 276 126 150   16
3 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 9 7 2 0 0 370 116 254   14
4 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 9 7 2 0 0 258 138 120 - 14
5 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 9 6 2 1 0 292 144 148   13
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 9 6 3 0 0 222 210 12   12
7 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 9 5 4 0 0 214 194 20   10
8 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 9 5 4 0 0 148 200 - 62   10
9 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 8 4 3 1 0 144 96 48   9
10 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 8 3 4 1 0 158 258 - 100   7
11 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 8 2 5 1 0 154 216 - 62   5
12 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 8 1 6 1 0 108 204 - 96   3
13 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 8 1 6 1 0 134 234 - 100   3
14 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 8 1 7 0 0 86 302 - 216   2
15 St George Dragons St George Dragons 8 0 8 0 0 80 254 - 174   0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 8 0 8 0 0 112 322 - 210   0
Bears v Steelers - Rnd 4 - Match yet to be played
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 11 - Saturday 22nd April 2017
10:00 AM @ Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
6 - 46 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : D Grant
GOALS : J Sullivan
TRIES : K Weekes, J Ratcliff, D Ala, J Schuster, A Tuitavake, J Birt, B Trbojevic, A Hopoate
GOALS : D Ala 5
Winner plays Parramatta EELS
12:00 NOON @ WIN Stadium, Woolongong
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
22 - 30 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : Douglas Levi 2, Kai Parker, Damon Smith
GOALS : Tom Demeio 3
TRIES : Tyson Kelly 2, Jack Williams, THomas Croker, Nicilas Hall
GOALS : Junior Tupou 5
| ACTION PHOTO'S |
#
ROUND 11
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 9 9 0 0 0 404 136 268   18
2 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 10 8 2 0 0 416 122 294   16
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 9 8 1 0 0 276 126 150   16
4 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 10 7 3 0 0 290 168 112 - 14
5 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 10 7 3 0 0 252 232 20   14
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 10 6 3 1 0 298 190 108   13
7 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 9 5 4 0 0 214 194 20   10
8 Central Coast Roosters Central Coast Roosters 9 5 4 0 0 148 200 - 62   10
9 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 8 4 3 1 0 144 96 48   9
10 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters 8 3 4 1 0 158 258 - 100   7
11 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 8 2 5 1 0 154 216 - 62   5
12 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 8 1 6 1 0 108 204 - 96   3
13 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 8 1 6 1 0 134 234 - 100   3
14 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 8 1 7 0 0 86 302 - 216   2
15 St George Dragons St George Dragons 8 0 8 0 0 80 254 - 174   0
16 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 8 0 8 0 0 112 322 - 210   0
Bears v Steelers - Rnd 4 - Match yet to be played
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ROUND 12 - Saturday 29 April 2017
1:30 PM @ Sportingbet Stadium
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
v  
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:30 am @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
v  
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
2016 Harold Matthew's Cup LADDER - ROUND 12 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 12
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels                    
2 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers                    
3 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs                    
4 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks                    
5 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney                    
6 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies                    
7 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers                    
8 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles                    
9 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders                    
10 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers                    
11 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights                    
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy                    
13 SWSAS SWSAS                    
14 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions                    
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears                    
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons                    
17 Sydney Roosters Sydney Roosters                    
 
ourfootyteam logo

PLS SPONSOR

OurFootyTeam

 
Sunday 13 th May @ ?
  v  
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
ourfootyteam logoIF YOU WOULD LIKE TO BUY SOME CHEAP ACTION FOTO'S
CONTACT US
$70 gets u a CD with all the foto's of u in this game, there will be at least 10 - 50 or more fotos on your CD/ usb (+$10 p&h)
CHECK OUT OurFootyTeam's extensive action photo galleries TODAY back to 2006 - check it out
MORE FOOTY ACTION FOTO'S
MORE ACTION FOTO'S BY : OurFootyTeam
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
 
Do It Yourself Rental agreements logoRENTAL AGREEMENTS DIY AUSTRALIA
Residential Tenancy Rental Agreements Lease Kits for houses, units, holiday homes and all kinds of residential property in NSW, NT, Qld, SA, TAS, VIC, WA available for immediate download. Commercial Property Rental Agreements Lease Contract Kits for offices, factories and all kinds of commercial property available for immediate download.
 
ourfootyteam.com & ourfooty media All rights reserved. ( 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 )
This website is an unofficial and independent source of news and information, and is not affiliated with any school, team or league UNLESS STATED
PROFESSIONAL WEBSITE HOSTING & EMAIL SYSTEMS BY :
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE (tm)
OURFOOTY HOSTING - PROFESSIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE DEDICATED WEB HOSTING & WEBSERVICES - PROFESSIONAL SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY
HOME | PRIVACY POLICY | FAIR USE POLICY | ABOUT US | TERMS & CONDITIONS | CONTACT US |