QLD QUICK LINX
2014 CC CUP 2014 MM CUP
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE
2014 HM CUP 2014 SG BALL
 
HOME Australian SchoolboysASSRL AIS Rugby LeagueAIS ARL SCHOOLBOYS CUP GIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP ACTION PHOTO GALLERIES FOOTY NEWS NEWS ARCHIVES
gio schoolboys cup
Endeavour SHS gio schoolboys cup team
Matraville SHS gio schoolboys cup team
gio schoolboys trophy
St. Gregory Catholic College, Campbelltown gio schoolboys cup team
gio schoolboys cup
De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla gio schoolboys cup team
Oakdale HS gio schoolboys cup team
gio schoolboys trophy
Balmain TIGERS celebrate winning the 2013 SG Ball Cup (Photo : Steve Monty / OurFootyTeam.com)
Balmain TIGERS celebrate winning the 2013 SG Ball Cup (Photo : Steve Monty / OurFootyTeam.com)
Fosio Tatola & Matt Woods hold up the 2013 SG Ball CUP (Photo : Steve Monty / OurFootyTeam.com)
Fosio Tatola & Matt Woods hold up the 2013 SG Ball CUP (Photo : Steve Monty / OurFootyTeam.com)
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 13 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 13
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 East Sydney Junior League * Sydney Roosters 13 10 3 0 490 274 216 178.83 20
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 13 9 3 1 415 270 154 153.70 19
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 11 9 2 0 310 219 91 141.55 18
4 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 12 8 4 0 340 280 62 121.43 16
5 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 11 8 3 0 291 248 33 117.34 16
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 10 6 3 1 354 210 144 168.57 13
7 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 11 6 4 1 325 278 41 116.90 13
8 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 10 5 5 0 340 253 83 134.39 10
9 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 9 5 4 0 182 152 30 119.73 10
10 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 9 4 4 1 180 228 - 48 78.94 9
11 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 9 2 3 4 225 262 - 37 85.87 8
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 9 3 4 2 174 248 - 72 70.16 8
13 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 9 3 5 1 216 250 - 34 86.40 7
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 9 2 7 0 206 293 - 87 70.31 4
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 9 1 7 1 134 268 - 134 50.00 3
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 9 1 7 1 148 304 - 156 48.68 3
17 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 9 0 7 2 144 271 - 125 53.13 2
18 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 9 0 8 1 176 350 - 178 50.25 1
* incl Sydney ROOSTERS Played in the National u18 Club Championship
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
CONTACT US
SG BALL CUP - PAST PREMIERS:
1965 South Sydney, 1966 Parramatta, 1967 Parramatta, 1968 Parramatta, 1969 South Sydney, 1970 St.George, 1971 Western Suburbs, 1972 Canterbury, 1973 Parramatta, 1974 South Sydney, 1975 South Sydney, 1976 South Sydney, 1977 Penrith, 1978 Canterbury, 1979 South Sydney, 1980 South Sydney, 1981 Penrith, 1982 Balmain, 1983 Parramatta, 1984 St.George, 1985 Penrith, 1986 South Sydney, 1987 Parramatta, 1988 Parramatta, 1989 Illawarra, 1990 Newcastle, 1991 Parramatta, 1992 St.George, 1993 Parramatta, 1994 South Sydney, 1995 Canberra, 1996 Illawarra, 1997 Sydney City, 1998 South Sydney, 1999 Parramatta, 2000 Penrith, 2001 Newcastle, 2002 Western Suburbs, 2003 Penrith, 2004 Newcastle, 2005 Canberra, 2006 Penrith, 2007 Parramatta, 2008 Sydney Roosters, 2009 Bulldogs, 2010 Sydney Roosters, 2011 Newcastle KNIGHTS, 2012 Balmain TIGERS, 2013 Balmain TIGERS
ROUND 1 - Saturday 15 th February 2014
11:30 am @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
10 - 38 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : M Thomas, N Hynes
GOALS : N Hynes
TRIES : N Butcher 2, T Cottrell 2, G Leota Fuimaono, J Tufuga, S Raki
GOALS : S Talakai 4, T Cottrell
REF'S : Patrick Mackey, Jack Hislop, Mitchell Currie
11:30 am @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
12 - 27 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : T Dargan, D Tonise
GOALS : J Mati-Leifi 2
TRIES : F Enese, N Cleary, T Tuigamala, C Epere
GOALS : N Cleary 5
F/GOAL : Soni Luke
REF'S : Taylor Deland-Cleveland, Andrew Gilchrist, Rickii Monk
11:30 am @ SHARK PARK
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
18 - 12 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : Curtis Scott, Ash Nesbit, Connor Tracey, Tyler McIlroy
GOALS : Jamayne Isaako
TRIES : Sheldon Parke, Siappo Tagaloa (c)
GOALS : Rhys Davis
REF'S : Tim Hannon, Tyson Flynn, Joe West
1:00 pm @ St Mary's Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
24 - 22
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
TRIES : T P Hokai, R Izzard, D Khoury, M Price, J Stowers
GOALS : J Broadbridge 2
TRIES : J Doubikin, T Johnson, J Rogers, D Vi
GOALS : K Tuuta-Edwards 3
REF'S : Andrew McRae, James Gould, Martin Jones
1:30 pm @ T G Milner
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
18 - 22 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : N Florimo, J Huckstepp, H McWilliam
GOALS : H McWilliam 2, W Egan
TRIES : L Tali, B Sironen, J Wheelhouse, J Seve Derbas
GOALS : R Ioefu 3
REF'S : Nathan Waugh, Chris Chalkley, Aaron Moller
1:30 pm @ Morry Breen Oval
Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
12 - 36 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : T Madden, L Sharpe
GOALS : D Langbridge 2
TRIES : J Dunning, B Woods, L Stein, T Sibraa, J Whitty, B Lawrie
GOALS : P Kemp 6
REF'S : Damien Simes, Ryan Thomas, Joshua Vernon
1:30 pm @ Casey Fields - Melbourne
Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
34 - 42 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : NT Asofa-Solomona, K Bernard, C Donehue, M Fifita, A Manu, S Pitama
GOALS : Z Greene 5
TRIES : L Ellis 2, P Faamausili, G Garvey, R King, T Lowe, L Mitchell
GOALS : T Lowe 7
REF'S : Kieren Irons, Scott Grady { VIC OFFICIALS}, Henry Street
2:30 pm @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
16 - 24 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : J Okunbor 2, H Lowe
GOALS : J Bergamin
TRIES : L Croker, T Cronan, C Mackenzie, B Maguire, J Williams
GOALS : C Hart 2
REF'S : Mathew Treneman, Daniel Luttringer, Cameron Paddy
5:30 pm @ Cessnock Sports Ground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
14 - 28 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : C Denniss, J McNamara, R Glanville
GOALS : B Lamb
TRIES : U Wright 2, M Bush, M Cerruto, L Lealaiauloto-Tuli
GOALS : M Cerruto 4
REF'S : Darian Furner, Benjamin Teague, Ryan Walters
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 1 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 1
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 1 1 0 0 38 10 28 380.00 2
2 Illawarra Steelers
Illawarra Steelers
1 1 0 0 36 12 24 300.00 2
3 Western Suburbs Magpies
Western Suburbs Magpies
1 1 0 0 28 14 28 200.00 2
4 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 1 1 0 0 27 12 15 225.00 2
5 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 1 1 0 0 18 12 6 150.00 2
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 1 1 0 0 24 16 8 150.00 2
7 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 1 1 0 0 42 34 8 123.53 2
8 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 1 1 0 0 22 18 4 122.23 2
9 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 1 1 0 0 24 22 2 109.09 2
10 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 1 0 1 0 22 24 - 2 91.67 0
11 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 1 0 1 0 18 22 - 4 81.81 0
12 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 1 0 1 0 34 42 - 8 80.95 0
13 St George Dragons St George Dragons 1 0 1 0 12 18 - 6 66.67 0
14 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 1 0 1 0 16 24 - 8 66.67 0
15 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 1 0 1 0 14 28 - 14 50.00 0
16 Parramatta Eels
Parramatta Eels
1 0 1 0 12 27 - 15 44.45 0
17 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 1 0 1 0 12 36 - 24 33.34 0
18 Manly SeaEagles
Manly SeaEagles
1 0 1 0 10 38 - 28 26.31 0
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
So we can cover more junior rugby league for U
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
** SG BALL CUP Round 2 **
ROUND 2 - Fri - Sat 21 - 22 February 2014
FRIDAY 21 Feb 7:30 PM @ Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
10 - 24 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
10:15 am @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
44 - 4 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:30 am @ TG Milner
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
4 - 72 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
38 - 30 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:30 am @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
16 - 50 Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Centrebet Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
36 - 36 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES : T Williams
GOALS : N Cotric
REF'S :
1:45 PM @ Shark Park
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
30 - 18 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : Connor Tracey 2, Brock Ilett, Corey Willis, Curtis Scott
GOALS : Ryan Cummins 4, Corey Willis
TRIES : Liam Walker 2, Bayley Sironen, Tony Tali
GOALS : Roman Ioefu 2, Jamie Hill
REF'S :
3:00 am @ Morry Breen Oval
Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
38 - 32 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
4:30 PM @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
36 - 16 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 2 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 2
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Western Suburbs Magpies
Western Suburbs Magpies
2 2 0 0 72 18 54 400.00 4
2 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 2 2 0 0 114 38 76 300.00 4
3 Illawarra Steelers
Illawarra Steelers
2 2 0 0 60 22 38 272.72 4
4 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 2 2 0 0 76 40 36 190.00 4
5 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 2 2 0 0 48 30 18 160.00 4
6 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 2 1 0 1 63 48 15 131.25 3
7 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 2 1 1 0 84 58 26 114.83 2
8 Parramatta Eels
Parramatta Eels
2 1 1 0 48 43 5 111.63 2
9 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 2 1 1 0 56 56 0 100.00 2
10 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 2 1 1 0 40 48 - 8 83.34 2
11 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 2 1 1 0 54 60 - 4 90.00 2
12 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 2 1 1 0 50 68 - 18 75.53 2
13 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 2 0 1 1 52 60 - 8 86.67 1
14 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 2 0 2 0 38 74 - 36 51.35 0
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 2 0 2 0 22 94 - 72 23.40 0
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 2 0 2 0 22 42 - 20 52.38 0
17 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 2 0 2 0 30 64 - 34 46.87 0
18 Manly SeaEagles
Manly SeaEagles
2 0 2 0 14 82 - 68 17.07 0
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
So we can cover more junior rugby league for U !
!
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
Round 3
Round 3 – Sat, March 01 st 2014
11:00 AM @ Penrith Campbelltown Sprts
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
8 - 34 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : Reginald Churchwood, Isaiah Pederson
GOALS :
TRIES : Robert Jennings 2, Nathan Cleary, Christian Chrichton, Ofa-Ki Samisoni Hala, Thomson Luamath Tuigamala
GOALS : Nathan Cleary 5
REF'S :
11:30 AM @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
38 - 10 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : Jermaine Mati-Leifi 2, Atini Gafa, Anthony Layoun-Nohr, Johathan Mose, Denzal Tonise, Sean Walpole
GOALS : Jermaine Mata-Lefi 5
TRIES : Samuel Tabuatamata, Siaopo Tagaloa
GOALS : Rhys Davies
REF'S :
Tuesday 18 March @ Morry Breen Oval
Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
16 - 16 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Shark Park
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
16 - 16 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES : Ryan Cummins, Jamayne Isaako, Ash Nisbet
GOALS : Isaako 2
TRIES : Robbie Graham, Mark Griffiths, Samuel McKinlay
GOALS : Jarome Broadbridge 2
REF'S :
12:30 @ T G Milner
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
19 - 18 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : Jaleel Seve Derbas, Bayley Sironen, Jack Wheelhouse
GOALS : Joshua Nohra 2, Jake Trindall
F/GOAL : Jake Trindall
TRIES : Thomas Harvey, Jordan Loto’aniu, Jayden Okunbor
GOALS : Joshua Bergamin 3
REF'S :
2:00 PM @ Erskineville Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
24 - 16 Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
TRIES : Liam Coleman (c), Nat Butcher, Tevita Cottrell, Brock Gray
GOALS : Siosifa Talakai 4
TRIES : Romea Dyer, Melvin Fifita, Jeremiah Leasi
GOALS : Zac Green 2
REF'S :
3:00 PM @ Cessnock Sports Ground
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
21 - 14 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : Jack Cogger, John Mackin, Jake McNamara
GOALS : Brock Lamb 4
F/GOAL :
TRIES : William Bainbridge, Clint Maguire, Mitchell Thomas
GOALS : Nicholas Hynes
REF'S :
3:30 PM @ WIN Stadium, Wgong
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
4 - 8 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : Paora Kemp
GOALS :
TRIES : Jack Hickson 2
GOALS :
REF'S :
7:30 PM @s Campbelltown Sprts Std
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
14 - 38 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : Mason Cerruto, Veiru Mapesone, Ututao Wright
GOALS : Mason Cerrtuo
TRIES : Poasa Faamausili 2, Latrell Mitchell 2, Angus Crichton, Luke Ellis, Johnny Tuivasa-Scheck
GOALS : Travis Lowe 5
REF'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 3 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 3
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 3 3 0 0 152 52 100 292.30 6
2 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 3 3 0 0 100 56 44 178.57 6
3 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 3 2 0 1 97 56 41 173.21 5
4 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 3 2 0 1 64 46 18 139.13 5
5 Illawarra Steelers
Illawarra Steelers
3 2 1 0 64 30 34 213.34 4
6 Parramatta Eels
Parramatta Eels
3 2 1 0 86 53 33 162.26 4
7 Western Suburbs Magpies
Western Suburbs Magpies
3 2 1 0 86 56 30 153.57 4
8 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 3 2 1 0 64 60 4 106.67 4
9 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 3 2 1 0 59 66 - 7 98.34 4
10 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 3 1 1 1 70 76 - 6 92.10 3
11 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 3 1 2 0 100 82 18 121.95 2
12 Central Coast Centurions logo * Central Coast Centurions 2 1 1 0 50 68 - 18 75.53 2
13 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 3 0 2 1 70 79 - 9 88.61 1
14 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 3 1 2 0 51 78 - 27 65.38 2
15 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 3 0 3 0 46 108 - 62 42.59 0
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 3 0 3 0 32 80 - 48 40.00 0
17 Manly SeaEagles
Manly SeaEagles
3 0 3 0 28 103 - 75 27.18 0
18 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears 2 0 2 0 22 94 - 72 23.40 0
* Rnd 3 - CCC v Bears - Postponed due to wet weather
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
So we can cover more junior rugby league for U
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
Round 4 – Sat, Mar 8
FRI 07 Mar - 7:30 PM @ Remondis Stadium
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
6 - 60 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : Tyler McIlroy
GOALS : Jaymayne Isaako
TRIES : Latrell Mitchell 3, Paul Momirovski 2, Connor Watson 2, Samet Erten, Grant Garvey, Travis Lowe, Jack Murchie, Reuben Porter
GOALS : Travis Edwards, Paul Momirovski 3
REF'S :
Sat 08 Mar - 10:00 AM @ SportingBet Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
46 - 0 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES : Fuimanu Enese 2, Dylan Edwards, Jake Ennis, Cowen Epere, James Dean Fisher, Jack Nelson, Peter Tiatia
GOALS : Dylan Edwards 5, Christian Crichton
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
11:00 AM @ Charles Riley Reserve
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
28 - 40 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : Thomas Johnson 2, Liufatu Lisone, Tyler Thomas, Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards
GOALS : Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 4
TRIES : Niall Walker 2, James Hill, Joshua Nohra, Pifeleti Pifeleti, Joakim Poaru, Tevita Junior Tatola, Joshua Tupuola-Leota
GOALS : Jake Trindall 3, Joshua Nohra
REF'S :
1:00 PM @ WIN Stadium, Wool
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
16 - 12 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : Vaughan Thistlethwaite, Jarrad Whitty, Brendan Woods
GOALS : Paora Kemp 2
TRIES : Nelson Florimo, Jacob McCudden
GOALS : Hayden McWilliam 2
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Win Jubilee, Kogarah
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
26 - 40 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : Daniel Ascoli, Ben Cassell, Delane Cherrington, Ryan Fletcher, Samuel Tabuatamata
GOALS : Rhys Davies 3
TRIES : Braden Robson 2, Samuel Apthorpe, Jack Cogger, Ryan Glanville, Zachary Leonard, Ryan Millgate
GOALS : Brock Lamb 6
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Casey Fields, Cranbourne Melb
Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
36 - 29 Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
TRIES : Romea Dyer 2, Zac Greene, Jeremiah Leasi, Edson Masi, Arana Masoe Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
GOALS : Jeremiah Leasi 3, Zac Greene
TRIES : Jesse Bogle, Damon Goolagong, Mitchell Jacobs, Thomas Madden, Lincoln Smith, Joseph Williams
GOALS : Joseph Morris 2
F/GOAL : Daniel Peck
REF'S :
2:30 PM @ Raiders Belconnen Oval
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
34 - 34 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : Kalani Going 2, Sione Afemui, Lachlan Crocker, Ben Maguire, Tre Williams
GOALS : Lachlan Crocker 5
TRIES : Jett Karam, Veiru Mapesone, Mark McCormack, Christian Tulua, Christopher Ve’e, Ututau Wright
GOALS : Mason Cerruto 5
REF'S :
3:00 PM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
18 - 50 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Anton Iaria, Marcus Jenson Vailima Teaupa
GOALS : Josh Bergamin 3
TRIES : Harry Barsdell, Nat Butcher 2, Brock Gray, Zane Musgrove, Tevita Smith Cottrell, Siosifa Talakai, Johnathan Tufuga
GOALS : Siosifa Talaka 5. Jade Abderson 2
REF'S :
SUN 09 Mar - 3:00 PM @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
22 - 34 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : arlan Collins, Darcy Cox, Jesse Ramien, Tualima Tualima
GOALS : Nicholas Hynes 3
TRIES : Craig Field, Simon Fonua, Wajih Francis, Sione Katoa, Johnathan Mose, Jake Steadman, Joseph Tramontana
GOALS : Simon Fonua 2, Jermain Mata-Leifi
REF'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 4 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 4
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 4 4 0 0 212 58 154 365.51 8
2 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 4 4 0 0 150 74 76 202.70 8
3 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 4 3 0 1 143 56 87 255.35 7
4 Illawarra Steelers
Illawarra Steelers
4 3 1 0 80 42 38 190.47 6
5 Parramatta Eels
Parramatta Eels
4 3 1 0 120 75 45 160.00 6
6 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 4 3 1 0 99 94 5 105.31 6
7 Western Suburbs Magpies
Western Suburbs Magpies
4 2 1 1 120 90 30 133.34 5
8 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 4 2 1 1 98 94 4 104.25 5
9 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 4 2 1 1 70 106 - 36 66.06 5
10 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 4 2 2 0 136 111 25 122.52 4
11 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 4 2 2 0 91 104 - 13 87.50 4
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 4 1 2 1 70 123 - 53 56.91 3
13 Central Coast Centurions logo * Central Coast Centurions 3 1 2 0 79 104 - 25 75.96 2
14 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 4 0 3 1 88 129 - 41 68.21 1
15 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 4 0 4 0 74 148 - 74 50.00 0
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 4 0 4 0 58 120 - 62 48.34 0
17 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears 3 0 3 0 34 110 - 76 30.90 0
18 Manly SeaEagles
Manly SeaEagles
4 0 4 0 50 137 - 87 36.49 0
* Rnd 3 - CCC v Bears - Postponed due to wet weather
ourfootyteam logo
Air Conditioning Sydney PH : 02 9979 4772
Air conditioning service & installation throughout Sydney's Northern Beaches, North Shore, Eastern Suburbs & Metro area.
Contact Scott Ewing or Rod Marchant-Smith
PHONE : (02) 9979 4772

www.penair.com.au/
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
** Round 5 **
SG Ball CUP - Sat, Mar 15
11:30 AM @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
46 - 10 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : Darcy Cox 2, Jesse Ramien 2, Judd Hanlon, Clint Maguire, Scott Moran, Mitch Thomas
GOALS : Nicholas Hynes 7
TRIES : Pifeleti Pifeleti 2
GOALS : Jake Trindall
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ WIN Jubilee Oval
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
30 - 30 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES : Topiese Taufa 2, Rhys Davies, Ryan Fletcher, Viliami Tuitavake
GOALS : Rhys Davies 5
TRIES : Mark Griffins 3, Isaac Harrison, Matthew Price
GOALS : Jordan Finlayson 5
REF'S :
12:00 PM @ Morry Breen Oval
Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
38 - 38
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
TRIES : Jesse Bogle 2, Wade Kemplen, Jacob Saifiti, Bailey Schaich-Wise, Luke Sharp, Lincoln Smith
GOALS : Bailey Schaich-Wise 5
TRIES : Kobe Tuhakaraina, Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 3, Tyler Thomas
GOALS : Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 4, Josh Rogers
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
6 - 22 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : Jaiden Brown
GOALS : Siosifa Talakai
TRIES : Brendan Woods 2, Paora Kemp, Nathan Leatigaga
GOALS : Paora Kemp 3
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Windsor Sports Complex
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
16 - 20 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : Connor Watson 2, Luke Ellis
GOALS : Travis Lowe 2
TRIES : Christian Crichton, Soni Luke 2
GOALS : Nathan Cleary 2
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
6 - 40 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : Josh Bergamin
GOALS : Josh Bergamin
TRIES : Tyrone Amey, Ngangarra Barker, Callen Edwards, Faitotoa Faitotoa, Ryan Glanville, John Mackin, Sam Stone
GOALS : Brock Lamb 6
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Casey Fields, Cranbourne, MELB
Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
32 - 18 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : Romea Dyer 3, Sheldon Pitama 2, Kurt Bernard, Josh Kangongat’a
GOALS : Jermiah Leasi 2
TRIES : John Olive 2, Nelson Florimo, Bill Sowter
GOALS : Hayden McWilliams
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
6 - 42 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : Dane Coskerie
GOALS : Mason Cerruto
TRIES : Scott Allen 2, Ash Nisbet 2, Jayden Brailey, Tyler McIlroy, Curtis Scott, Jayden Walker
GOALS : Jamayne Stowers 5
REF'S :
2:30 PM @ Belconnen Oval
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
26 - 28 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : Lachlan Croker, Thomas Cronan, Jack Hickson, Kalani Going, Tre Williams
GOALS : Lachlan Croker 3
TRIES : James Gammidge 3, Craig Field, Atini Gafa, Tui Olapou
GOALS : Simon Fonua 2
REF'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 5 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 5
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 5 4 0 1 163 70 93 323.85 9
2 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 5 4 1 0 218 78 140 279.48 8
3 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 5 4 1 0 102 48 54 212.50 8
4 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 5 4 1 0 156 96 60 162.50 8
5 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 5 3 1 1 112 112 0 100.00 7
6 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 5 4 1 0 148 101 47 146.53 6
7 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 5 3 2 0 168 129 39 130.23 6
8 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 5 3 2 0 131 110 21 119.09 6
9 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 5 3 2 0 109 140 - 31 77.85 6
10 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 5 2 2 1 124 122 2 101.63 5
11 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 5 2 2 1 126 132 - 6 95.45 5
12 Central Coast Centurions logo * Central Coast Centurions 2 1 2 2 133 158 - 25 84.17 4
13 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 5 1 2 2 100 153 - 53 65.36 4
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 5 1 4 0 96 147 - 51 65.30 2
15 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 5 0 4 1 112 186 - 74 60.21 1
16 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 5 0 4 1 94 169 - 75 55.62 1
17 North Sydney Bears * North Sydney Bears 5 0 4 1 68 158 - 90 40.03 1
18 St George Dragons St George Dragons 5 0 4 1 88 150 - 62 25.67 1
* Rnd 3 - CCC v Bears - Postponed due to wet weather
ourfootyteam logo
Air Conditioning Sydney PH : 02 9979 4772
Air conditioning service & installation throughout Sydney's Northern Beaches, North Shore, Eastern Suburbs & Metro area.
Contact Scott Ewing or Rod Marchant-Smith
PHONE : (02) 9979 4772

www.penair.com.au/
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
** Round 6 **
SG BALL CUP Rnd 6 - Sat 22 nd March 2014
FRIDAY 21 st 7:30 PM @ Belmore Sports Stadium
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
30 - 6 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : Latrell Mitchell, Paul Momirovski 2, Grant Garvey, Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck
GOALS : Travis Lowe 3
TRIES : Jayden Okunbor
GOALS : Josh Bergamin
REF'S :
Sat 22 nd 12:00 AM @ WIN Stadium, Wool
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
18 - 36 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
TRIES : Reuben Garrick, Nick King, Brendan Woods
GOALS : Paora Kemp 3
TRIES : Shane Coppins, Reed Izzard, Zachary Roberts, Regan Rona, Rhys Sciglitano, Langi Suki-Ruki
GOALS : Joedan Finlayson 5, Jake Butfield
REF'S :
12:30 PM @ Brookvale Oval
Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
48 - 26
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
TRIES : Jesse Ramien 2, Beau Abrahams, Harlan Collins, Darcy Cox, Nicholas Hynes, Clint Maguire, Mitch Thomas, Billy Verrills
GOALS : Nicholas Hynes 6
TRIES : Tom Johnson, Junior Lisone, Tyler Thomas, Kobe Tuhakoraira, Nela Vi
GOALS : Josh Rogers 2, Keelyn Tuura-Edwards
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Mascot Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
36 - 24 Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
TRIES : Bayley Sironen, Liam Walker 2, Scott Hogan, Richard Latu, Joakim Poaru
GOALS : Jake Trindall 4
TRIES : Melvin Fifita, Charlie Galo, Josh Kangongata’a, Latrell Robinson
GOALS : Zac Green 4
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
30 - 22 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : Brock Gray 2, Harry Barsdell, Keeden Kelly, Siosifa Talakai
GOALS : Siosifa Talakai 6
TRIES : John Mackin 2, Callen Edwards, Adam Hamilton, Braden Robson
GOALS : Brock Lamb 3
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Morrie Breen Oval
Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
30 - 22 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : Bailey Schaich-Wise 2, Jesse Bogle, Matt Downey, Daniel Langbridge, Jacob Saifiti
GOALS : Bailey Schaich-Wise 2, Matt Downey
TRIES : Jamayne Isaako, Connor Tracey, Daniel Vasquez, Daniel Smithers
GOALS : Jamayne Isaako 3
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
24 - 26 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : Daniel Roberts 2, Jack Payne, Ray Stone
GOALS : Jett Karam 4
TRIES : Simon Fonua 2, Atini Gafa, Jermaine Mati-Lefu, Tui Oladoy
GOALS : Jermaine Mati-Lefu 3
REF'S :
2:00 PM @ Raiders Belconnen Oval
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
62 - 12 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : Lachlan Croker, Jiordan Fidow-Kele, Kalani Going 2, Ryan Griffin, Ben Maguire, Cleveland McGhie, Jack Williams, Tre Williams
GOALS : Lachlan Croker 9
TRIES : Nathan McIlveen, Mahmoud Srour
GOALS : Mahmoud Srour, Noa Tuitavuki
REF'S :
4:15 PM @ Mascot Oval
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
16 - 18 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : Nelson Florimo, Jacob McCudden, John Olive
GOALS : Hayden McWilliam 2
TRIES : Cowan Epere, Vincennes Fialelei-Ausage, Shaun Fitzgerald, Soni Luke
GOALS : Nathan Cleary
REF'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 6 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 6
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 6 5 0 1 179 88 91 203.40 11
2 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 6 5 1 0 258 84 166 307.14 10
3 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 6 5 1 0 188 122 66 154.10 10
4 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 6 5 1 0 174 125 48 139.20 10
5 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 6 4 2 0 120 84 36 142.85 8
6 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 6 4 2 0 145 164 - 19 88.41 8
7 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 6 3 2 1 186 132 54 140.90 7
8 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 6 3 2 1 134 142 - 8 94.36 7
9 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 6 3 3 0 192 165 27 116.36 6
10 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 6 3 3 0 157 142 15 110.56 6
11 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 6 2 2 2 163 180 - 17 90.56 6
13 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 6 2 2 2 136 168 - 32 80.95 6
12 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 6 2 3 1 150 158 - 8 94.93 5
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 6 2 4 0 144 173 - 29 83.23 4
15 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 6 0 5 1 138 234 - 96 58.79 1
16 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 6 0 5 1 100 199 - 99 50.25 1
17 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 6 0 5 1 84 176 - 92 47.72 1
18 St George Dragons St George Dragons 6 0 5 1 100 212 - 112 47.17 1
 
ourfootyteam logo
Air Conditioning Sydney PH : 02 9979 4772
Air conditioning service & installation throughout Sydney's Northern Beaches, North Shore, Eastern Suburbs & Metro area.
Contact Scott Ewing or Rod Marchant-Smith
PHONE : (02) 9979 4772

www.penair.com.au/
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
Round 7 – Sat, Mar 29 th 2014
11:30 AM @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
34 - 16 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : Cody Grills 2, James Gammidge, Jermaine Mati-Leifi, Tui Oloapu, Jake Steadman, Alex Twal
GOALS : Jermaine Mati-Leifi 3
TRIES : Niko Fiapuleniko, Jacob McCudden, Hayden McWilliam
GOALS : Wayde Egan, Hayden McWilliam
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Casey Fields, Cranbourne
Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
44 - 16 St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
TRIES : Jeremiah Leasi 3, Connor Donehue, Romea Dyer, Charlie Galo, Latrell Robinson, Jake Turpin
GOALS : Zac Greene 6
TRIES : Ryan Fletcher, Nathan McIlveen, Samuel Tabuatamata
GOALS : Rhys Davies 2
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ NIB Stadium
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
10 - 40 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : Falcon Peni, Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards
GOALS : Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards
TRIES : Nicholas King 2, Luke Chalker, Jye Dunning, Reuben Garrick, Blake Lawrie, Lachlan Stein
GOALS : Paora Kemp 6
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Remondis Stadium
Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
26 - 6 Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
TRIES : Connor Tracey 2, Daniel Liddicoat, Asheligh Nisbet, Cameron Scott
GOALS : Jamayne Isaako 3
TRIES : Jordan Collins
GOALS : Josh Bergamin
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ LAKESIDE SPORTING COMPLEX RAYMOND TERRACE
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
30 - 30 Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
TRIES : Samuel Apthorpe, Ngangarra Barker, Callen Edwards, Ryan Glanville, Brock Lamb, John Mackin
GOALS : Brock Lamb 3
TRIES : Damon Goolagong, Luke Sharpe 2, Jesse Bogle, Jacob Saifiti
GOALS : Bailey Shiach-Wise 3
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Sportingbet Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
24 - 18 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : Nathan Cleary, Jake Ennis, Nicholas Greenhalgh, Soni Luke
GOALS : Nathan Cleary 4
TRIES : Jackson Kuli 2, Daniel Roberts, Charlton Schaafhausen
GOALS : Jett Karam
REF'S :
5:30 PM @ Gunghalin Oval
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
38 - 0 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Jiordan Fidow-Kele 2, Lachlan Croker, Ben Maguire, Tyrone Nathan, Jack Williams, Zachary Woolford
GOALS : Lachlan Croker 5
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
6:30 PM @ St Marys Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
18 - 16 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : Mark Griffiths, Reed Izzard, Corey Waddell
GOALS : Jordan Finlayson 3
TRIES : William Bainbridge 2, Nicholas Hynes
GOALS : Nicholas Hynes 2
REF'S :
SUNDAY 30 March - 11:00 AM @ New Era Stadium
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
24 - 28 Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
TRIES : Johnny Tuivasa-Scheck 2, Poasa Faamausili, Grant Garvey, Connor Watson
GOALS : Travis Lowe 2
TRIES : Scott Hogan, Bayley Sironen, Leighton Jnr Tali, Jake Trindall, Liam Walker
GOALS : James Hill 4
REF'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 7 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 7
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 7 6 0 1 203 106 97 191.51 13
2 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 7 6 1 0 208 141 67 147.51 12
3 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 7 5 2 0 282 112 170 251.78 10
4 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 7 5 2 0 160 94 66 170.21 10
5 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 7 5 2 0 188 160 28 117.50 10
6 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 7 5 2 0 173 188 - 15 92.02 10
7 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 7 4 2 1 224 132 92 169.70 9
8 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 7 4 2 1 160 148 12 101.11 9
9 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 7 4 3 0 236 181 55 130.38 8
10 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 7 3 2 2 154 184 - 30 83.96 8
11 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 7 3 3 1 187 172 15 108.72 7
12 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 7 2 2 3 193 210 - 17 91.90 7
13 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 7 2 4 1 168 182 - 14 89.01 5
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 7 2 5 0 160 191 - 31 83.77 4
15 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 7 0 6 1 148 274 - 126 54.01 1
16 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 7 0 6 1 100 210 - 110 47.62 1
17 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 7 0 6 1 106 227 - 119 46.69 1
18 St George Dragons St George Dragons 7 0 6 1 116 258 - 142 44.96 1
 
ourfootyteam logo
Air Conditioning Sydney PH : 02 9979 4772
Air conditioning service & installation throughout Sydney's Northern Beaches, North Shore, Eastern Suburbs & Metro area.
Contact Scott Ewing or Rod Marchant-Smith
PHONE : (02) 9979 4772

www.penair.com.au/
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
** Round 8 **
SG BALL CUP Round 8 Results - Sat 5 th April 2014
FRIDAY 4th April 7:45 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
32 - 12 Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
TRIES : Scott Hogan 3, Joakim Poaru 2, Bayley Sironen
GOALS : James Hill 4
TRIES : Jesse Bogle, Thomas Madden
GOALS : ailey Shiach-Wise 2
REF'S :
SAT 5 th April 11:30 AM @ St Marys Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
0 - 36 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES : Ryan King 2, Poasa Faamausili, Shiem Fuimaono, Grant Garvey, Joseph Manu
GOALS : Travis Lowe 6
REF'S :
12:00 AM @ WIN Jubilee
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
14 - 40 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Showaan Bajpai, Brett Beardmore, Ben Cassell
GOALS : Rhys Davies 2
TRIES : Nat Butcher, Galu Leota Fuimaono 2, Liam Coleman, Brock Gray, Haimona Hiroti, Johnathan Tufuga
GOALS : Haimona Hiroti, Siosifa Talakai
REF'S :
1:00 PM @ WIN Stadium
Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
22 - 28 Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
TRIES : Jye Dunning 2, Brody Hawkins, Brendan Woods
GOALS : Paora Kemp 4
TRIES : Mark McCormack 2, Liam Cassidy, Jackson Kuli, Ray Stone
GOALS : Mason Cerruto 4
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Casey Fields, Cranbourne
Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
60 - 18 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : Benedict Halfpenny 2, Romea Dyer, Charlie Galo, Zac Greene, Jeremiah Leasi, Angelo Leaupepe, Arana Masoe, Sheldon Pitama, Latrell Robinson, Chanel Seigafo
GOALS : Zac Greene 8
TRIES : Judd Hanlon 2, Tualima Tualima
GOALS : Nicholas Hynes 3
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
18 - 24 North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
TRIES : Esau Taetuli 2, Sam Burns, Jayden Okunbor
GOALS : Frazer Price
TRIES : Jackson Johnston, Jordan McCudden, William Sowter, Morgan Stevens
GOALS : ayden McWilliam 4
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Belconnen Oval
Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
62 - 22
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
TRIES : Lachlan Croker 3, Morgan Boyle, Thomas Cronan, Ben Maguire, Cleveland McGhie, Kody Parsons, Leon Tupuola, Jack Williams, Zachary Woolford
GOALS : Lachlan Croker 9
TRIES : Marouna Benioni, Thomas Johnson, Liufatu Lisone, Daniel Vi
GOALS : Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 3
REF'S :
2:30 PM @ St Marys Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
30 - 36 Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
TRIES : Peter Tiatia 2, Christian Crichton, Dylan Fuad, Soni Luke
GOALS : Nathan Cleary 5
TRIES : Ngangarra Barker, Braden Robson 2, Tyrone Amey, Jack Cogger
GOALS : Brock Lamb, Jake McNamara
REF'S :
3:00 PM @ New Era Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
30 - 16 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : Jermaine Mati-Leifi 2, James Gammidge, Cameron King, Anthony Layoun-Nohr, Nifo Seve
GOALS : Jermaine Mati-leifi 3
TRIES : Curtis Scott, Jamayne Stowers, Semisi Vea
GOALS : Jamayne Stowers 2
REF'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 8 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 8
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 8 7 1 0 238 157 81 151.90 14
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 8 6 1 1 233 142 91 164.08 13
3 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 8 6 2 0 318 112 206 387.93 12
4 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 8 6 2 0 228 174 54 131.03 12
5 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 8 6 2 0 205 200 5 102.50 12
6 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 8 5 3 0 182 122 60 149.18 10
7 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 8 5 2 1 286 154 132 185.71 11
8 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 8 5 3 0 296 199 97 148.74 10
9 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 8 4 3 1 223 202 21 110.39 9
10 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 8 4 3 1 176 178 - 2 98.87 9
11 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 8 3 3 2 154 220 - 64 70.00 8
12 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 8 3 4 1 196 204 - 8 96.07 7
13 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 8 2 3 3 205 242 - 37 84.71 7
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 8 2 6 0 178 251 - 73 71.20 4
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 8 1 6 1 124 228 - 104 54.38 3
16 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 8 0 7 1 170 336 - 166 50.59 1
17 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 8 0 7 1 124 251 - 125 49.40 1
18 St George Dragons St George Dragons 8 0 7 1 130 298 - 148 43.62 1
 
ourfootyteam logo
Air Conditioning Sydney PH : 02 9979 4772
Air conditioning service & installation throughout Sydney's Northern Beaches, North Shore, Eastern Suburbs & Metro area.
Contact Scott Ewing or Rod Marchant-Smith
PHONE : (02) 9979 4772

www.penair.com.au/
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
** Round 9 **
11:30 AM @ St Marys Stadium
Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney
ACADEMY of SPORT
20 - 28 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : Jamie Stowers 2, Jarome Broadbridge, Corey Waddell
GOALS : Reed Izzard 2
TRIES : Tui Oloapu 2, Craig Field, Jermaine Mati-Leifi, Nifo Seve
GOALS : Jermaine Mati-Leifi 4
REF'S :
1:00 PM @ WIN Jubilee
St George Dragons St. GEORGE
DRAGONS
18 - 6
West Coast PiratesWEST COAST
PIRATES
TRIES : Mahmoud Srour, Samuel Tabuatamata, Topiese Taufa
GOALS : Mahmoud Srour 3
TRIES : Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:00 PM @ Henson Park
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
42 - 28 Manly SeaEagles MANLY
SEAEAGLES
TRIES : Paul Momirovski, Jayden Thomas 2, Poasa Faamausili, Grant Garvey, Latrell Mitchell
GOALS : Paul Momirovski 7
TRIES : arlan Collins, Darcy Cox, Nicholas Hynes, Harrison O’Toole, Bradley Parker
GOALS : Nicholas Hynes 3, Darcy Cox
REF'S :
1:45 PM @ Sportingbet Stadium
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
50 - 4 Cronulla Sharks CRONULLA
SHARKS
TRIES : Hamish Pomare 3, Jake Ennis 2, Christian Crichton, Fuimanu Enese, Ofa-Ki-Samisoni Hala, Casey Lafaele, Peter Tiatia
GOALS : Nathan Cleary 5
TRIES : Cameron Scott
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Lakeside Sports Complex
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
24 - 12 Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
TRIES : Callen Edwards, Ryan Glanville, Brock Lamb, Braden Robson
GOALS : Brock Lamb 4
TRIES : Kurt Bernard, Romea Dyer, Elias Vole
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
30 - 0 Illawarra Steelers ILLAWARRA
STEELERS
TRIES : James Hill, D’Rhys Miller 2, Scott Hogan, Bayley Sironen
GOALS : James Hill 3
TRIES :
GOALS :
REF'S :
1:30 PM @ Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury BulldogsCANTERBURY
BULLDOGS
20 - 20 Central Coast Centurions logoCENTRAL COAST
CENTURIONS
TRIES : Jayden Okunbor 2, Marcus Jenson, Solomon Pope
GOALS : Marcus Jenson 2
TRIES : Wade Kemplen, Jacob Liddle, Daniel Peck, Jacob Saifiti
GOALS : Daniel Peck, Bailey Shiach-Wise
REF'S :
2:00 PM @ Campbelltown Stadium
Western Suburbs MagpiesWESTERN SUBURBS
MAGPIES
20 - 46 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Mason Cerruto, Veiru Mapesone, Daniel Roberts, Julius Taavao
GOALS : Daniel Roberts 2
TRIES : Jaiden Brown, Siosifa Talakai 2, Liam Coleman, Joshua Ellison, Jahmarley Fuimaono, Jake Gallagher, Johnathan Tufuga
GOALS : Siosifa Talakai 5
REF'S :
SUNDAY 13 th 2:30 PM @ North Sydney Oval
North Sydney Bears NORTH SYDNEY
BEARS
10 - 40 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : Nelson Florimo, Hayden McWilliam
GOALS : Hayden McWilliam
TRIES : Lachlan Croker, Thomas Cronan, Jiordan Fidow-Kele, Kalani Going, Jack Hickson, Lachlan Lewis, Cleveland McGhie, Tre Williams
GOALS : Lachlan Croker 4
REF'S :
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 9 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 9
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 9 8 1 0 266 177 89 150.28 16
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 9 7 1 1 283 146 137 193.83 15
3 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 9 7 2 0 360 140 220 257.14 14
4 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 9 7 2 0 274 194 80 141.23 14
5 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 9 7 2 0 235 200 35 117.50 14
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 9 6 2 1 326 164 162 198.78 13
7 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 9 5 3 1 247 214 31 115.42 11
8 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 9 5 4 0 308 223 85 138.11 10
9 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 9 5 4 0 182 152 30 119.73 10
10 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 9 4 4 1 180 228 - 48 78.94 9
11 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 9 2 3 4 225 262 - 37 85.87 8
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 9 3 4 2 174 248 - 72 70.16 8
13 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 9 3 5 1 216 250 - 34 86.40 7
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 9 2 7 0 206 293 - 87 70.31 4
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 9 1 7 1 134 268 - 134 50.00 3
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 9 1 7 1 148 304 - 156 48.68 3
17 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 9 0 7 2 144 271 - 125 53.13 2
18 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 9 0 8 1 176 350 - 178 50.25 1
 
ourfootyteam logo
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
2:30 PM @ Campbelltown Stadium
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
46 - 28 Canberra RaidersCANBERRA
RAIDERS
TRIES : Ngangarra Barker, John Mackin, Braden Robson 2, Tyrone Amey, Faitotao Faitotao
GOALS : Brock Lamb 7
TRIES : Lachlan Croker 3, Thomas Cronan, Cleveland McGhie
GOALS : Lachlan Croker 4
REFEREE'S :
11:30 AM @ Erskineville Oval
South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
18 - 36 Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
TRIES : Jaiden Brown, Liam Coleman, Johnathan Tufuga
GOALS : Siosifa Talakai 3
TRIES : James Gammidge 2, Troy Dargan, Anthony Layoun-Nohr, Tui Oloapu, Nifo Seve, Alex Twal
GOALS : Jermaine Mati-Leifi 4
REFEREE'S :
1:15 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
30 - 28 Melbourne / SWSAS MELBOURNE
STORM
TRIES : Joakim Poaru 2, Scott Hogan, D’Rhys Miller, Leighton Jnr Tali
GOALS : James Hill 5
TRIES : Kurt Bernard 2, Romea Dyer, Joshua Kanongata’a, Jeremiah Leasi, Arana Masoe
GOALS : Zac Greene 2
REFEREE'S :
3:30 PM @ Leichhardt Oval
Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
42 - 44 East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
TRIES : Fuimanu Enese 2, Nathan Cleary, Cowen Epere, James Dean Fisher, Tyrone May, Hamish Pomare, Peter Tiatia
GOALS : Nathan Cleary 5
TRIES : Grant Garvey, Paul Momirovski 2, Samet Erten, Latrell Mitchell, Darren Schonig, Johnny Tuivasa-Scheck
GOALS : Paul Momirovski 6
REFEREE'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 10 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 10
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 10 9 1 0 302 195 107 154.87 18
2 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 10 8 2 0 404 182 222 221.97 16
3 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 10 8 2 0 265 228 37 116.23 16
4 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 10 7 2 1 325 200 125 162.50 15
5 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 10 7 3 0 296 230 66 128.69 14
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 10 6 3 1 354 210 144 168.57 13
7 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 10 6 3 1 293 242 49 121.07 13
8 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 10 5 5 0 340 253 83 134.39 10
9 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 9 5 4 0 182 152 30 119.73 10
10 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 9 4 4 1 180 228 - 48 78.94 9
11 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 9 2 3 4 225 262 - 37 85.87 8
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 9 3 4 2 174 248 - 72 70.16 8
13 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 9 3 5 1 216 250 - 34 86.40 7
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 9 2 7 0 206 293 - 87 70.31 4
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 9 1 7 1 134 268 - 134 50.00 3
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 9 1 7 1 148 304 - 156 48.68 3
17 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 9 0 7 2 144 271 - 125 53.13 2
18 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 9 0 8 1 176 350 - 178 50.25 1
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
11:30 AM @ St Marys Stadium
Balmain Tigers BALMAIN
TIGERS
16 - 20 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Josh Tupuolo-Leato, Tony Tali, Junior Tatola
GOALS : Jamie Hill 2
TRIES : Jahmarley Leota-Fuimaono 2, Tom Perrin, Zane Musgrove
GOALS : Siosifa Talakai 2
REFEREE'S :
3:00 PM @ St Marys Stadium
Newcastle Knights NEWCASTLE
KNIGHTS
28 - 36 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : Callan Edwards 2, Charlie Woods, Braden Robson, Brock Lamb
GOALS : Brock Lamb 4
TRIES : Fuimanu Enese 2, Casey Lafaele, Jake Ennis, Hamish Pomare, Kaide Ellis
GOALS : Nathan Cleary 6
REFEREE'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 11 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 11
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 10 9 1 0 302 195 107 154.87 18
2 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 11 8 2 1 361 228 133 158.33 17
3 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 10 8 2 0 404 182 222 221.97 16
4 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 11 8 3 0 314 246 70 127.64 16
5 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 11 8 3 0 291 248 33 117.34 16
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 10 6 3 1 354 210 144 168.57 13
7 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 11 6 4 1 325 278 41 116.90 13
8 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 10 5 5 0 340 253 83 134.39 10
9 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 9 5 4 0 182 152 30 119.73 10
10 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 9 4 4 1 180 228 - 48 78.94 9
11 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 9 2 3 4 225 262 - 37 85.87 8
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 9 3 4 2 174 248 - 72 70.16 8
13 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 9 3 5 1 216 250 - 34 86.40 7
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 9 2 7 0 206 293 - 87 70.31 4
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 9 1 7 1 134 268 - 134 50.00 3
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 9 1 7 1 148 304 - 156 48.68 3
17 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 9 0 7 2 144 271 - 125 53.13 2
18 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 9 0 8 1 176 350 - 178 50.25 1
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
9:30 AM @ St Marys Stadium
Parramatta EelsPARRAMATTA
EELS
8 - 24 Penrith Panthers PENRITH
PANTHERS
TRIES : Anthony Layoun, Tui Olapou
GOALS :
TRIES : Christian Crichton 2, Fuimanu Enese, Casey Lafaele
GOALS : Nanthan Cleary 4
REFEREE'S :
12;45 PM @ St Marys Stadium
East Sydney Junior LeagueSYDNEY
ROOSTERS
34 - 26 South Sydney Rabbitoh's SOUTH SYDNEY
RABBITOH'S
TRIES : Latrell Mitchell, Travis Edwards, Poasa Foamausili, Samet Erten, Darren Schonig, Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu
GOALS : Paul Momorovski 5
TRIES : Tom Perrin 2, Nat Butcher, Tevita Cottrell, Liam Coleman, Haimona Hiroti
GOALS : Siosifa Talakai
REFEREE'S :
SG BALL 2014 LADDER - ROUND 12 (unofficial)
#
ROUND 12
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Penrith Panthers Penrith Panthers 12 9 2 1 385 236 149 163.13 19
2 East Sydney Junior League Sydney Roosters 11 9 2 0 440 208 232 211.53 18
3 Parramatta Eels Parramatta Eels 11 9 2 0 310 219 91 141.55 18
4 South Sydney Rabbitoh's South Sydney 12 8 4 0 340 280 62 121.43 16
5 Balmain Tigers Balmain Tigers 11 8 3 0 291 248 33 117.34 16
6 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 10 6 3 1 354 210 144 168.57 13
7 Newcastle Knights Newcastle Knights 11 6 4 1 325 278 41 116.90 13
8 Melbourne / SWSAS Melbourne Storm 10 5 5 0 340 253 83 134.39 10
9 Illawarra Steelers Illawarra Steelers 9 5 4 0 182 152 30 119.73 10
10 Cronulla Sharks Cronulla Sharks 9 4 4 1 180 228 - 48 78.94 9
11 Central Coast Centurions logo Central Coast Centurions 9 2 3 4 225 262 - 37 85.87 8
12 Western Sydney Academy Western Sydney Academy 9 3 4 2 174 248 - 72 70.16 8
13 Western Suburbs Magpies Western Suburbs Magpies 9 3 5 1 216 250 - 34 86.40 7
14 Manly SeaEagles Manly SeaEagles 9 2 7 0 206 293 - 87 70.31 4
15 North Sydney Bears North Sydney Bears 9 1 7 1 134 268 - 134 50.00 3
16 St George Dragons St George Dragons 9 1 7 1 148 304 - 156 48.68 3
17 Canterbury Bulldogs Canterbury Bulldogs 9 0 7 2 144 271 - 125 53.13 2
18 West Coast Pirates logo West Coast Pirates 9 0 8 1 176 350 - 178 50.25 1
 
ourfootyteam logo
PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
 
Sat 04 May 2013 - 12:15 PM @ St. MARY'S STADIUM
  v  
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
SG BALL 2013 LADDER - ROUND 12 (unofficial)
POS
ROUND 12
TEAM
P
W
L
D
+
-
+/-
%
Pts
1 Newcastle Knights
Newcastle Knights
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Canterbury Bulldogs
Canterbury Bulldogs
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Western Suburbs Magpies
Western Suburbs Magpies
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Parramatta Eels
Parramatta Eels
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Canberra Raiders Canberra Raiders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 St George Dragons
St George Dragons
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 East Sydney Junior League
Sydney Roosters
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Cronulla Sharks
Cronulla Sharks
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Penrith Panthers
Penrith Panthers
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Balmain Tigers
Balmain Tigers
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Illawarra Steelers
Illawarra Steelers
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Manly SeaEagles
Manly SeaEagles
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 West Coast Pirates  logo
West Coast Pirates
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Melbourne / SWSAS
Melbourne Storm
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 North Sydney Bears
North Sydney Bears
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Central Coast Centurions logo
Central Coast Centurions
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 South Sydney Rabbitoh's
South Sydney
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Western Sydney Academy
Western Sydney Academy
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ourfootyteam logo
Sunday 11 th May @ North Sydney Oval
TOWNSVILLE
STINGERS
v
v  
TRIES :
GOALS :
TRIES :
GOALS :
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
MORE FOOTY ACTION FOTO'S
action photo's from OurFootyTeam.comMORE ACTION FOTO'S BY : OurFootyTeam
Top of PageTOP of PAGE
 
Do It Yourself Rental agreements logoRENTAL AGREEMENTS DIY AUSTRALIA
Residential Tenancy Rental Agreements Lease Kits for houses, units, holiday homes and all kinds of residential property in NSW, NT, Qld, SA, TAS, VIC, WA available for immediate download. Commercial Property Rental Agreements Lease Contract Kits for offices, factories and all kinds of commercial property available for immediate download.
 
our footy team Pty/Ltd - ACN 135 035 899 - ourfootyteam.com & ourfooty media All rights reserved. ( 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 )
This website is an unofficial and independent source of news and information, and is not affiliated with any school, team or league UNLESS STATED
PROFESSIONAL WEBSITE HOSTING & EMAIL SYSTEMS BY :
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE (tm)
OURFOOTY HOSTING - PROFESSIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE DEDICATED WEB HOSTING & WEBSERVICES - PROFESSIONAL SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY
HOME | PRIVACY POLICY | FAIR USE POLICY | ABOUT US | TERMS & CONDITIONS | CONTACT US |