| ENDEAVOUR SHS | WESTFIELDS SHS | MATRAVILLE SHS | KEEBRA PARK SHS | MACKAY SHS | WAVELL SHS | REDCLIFFE SHS | Mountain Creek SHS | COOMBABAH SHS | MARSDEN SHS |
| NSWCCC | AUST SCHOOLBOYS | AIS RUGBY LEAGUE | CRONULLA JUNIORS | GIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP | SG BALL CUP | MATTYS CUP | TASSELL TROPHY | HARDY SHIELD |
Welcome To OurFootyTeam
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE
HOME Australian SchoolboysASSRL AIS Rugby LeagueAIS gio schoolboy cupGIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP ACTION PHOTO GALLERIES FOOTY NEWS NEWS ARCHIVES
Ourfootyteam - Home of Junior Rugby League PLEASE SPONSOR OurFootyTeam
Help us cover more junior rugby league 4 U !!
Fantastic opportunities - CONTACT US
2014 SG BALL CUP - 2014 Harold Matthews CUP 2014 Mal Meninga CUP | 2014 Cyril Connell CUP
** ACTION PHOTO GALLERIES ** PLAYER INTERVIEWS - PRIZES & COMPETITIONS
| LATEST JUNIOR FOOTY NEWS | REFEREES | Contact OurFootyTeamCONTACT US
Watch out for KIDS near Schools
gio Schoolboy Cup Grand FinalIT'S TIME TO SEE WHO'S THE BEST in THE 2014 gio SCHOOLBOY CUP GRAND FINAL
Wednesday at 11:30 at Jubilee Oval Kogarah, NSW, the two best schoolboy footy teams in the world get it on in the 2014 gio Schoolboy Cup Grand Final.
IMMORTALS CHALLENGE LAUNCHES THIS WEEKEND The best New South Wales Rugby League junior talent will converge on western Sydney on Saturday, September 20 to compete for the title of state champions across six age groups in the inaugural Immortals Challenge.
Redcliffe Dolphins Rugby League Football Club - u16's championsREDCLIFFE U16'S BRING HOME THE TITLE The Village Motors Junior Dolphins under 16 Premier grade side delivered the club its first premiership of the year with a hard fought 26-18 win over Sunnybank at Bishop Park.
SW CCC Cup grand finalSW CCC Cup grand finalNSW CCC CUP
GRAND FINAL
St. GREGORYS
COLLEGE
0 - 24 PATRICIAN BROS
COLLEGE
Cronulla Caringbah u17s - Took the Illawarra Comp by storm to win the 2014 Grand Final over De La Salle (Photo : Supplied ccjrlfc) SHIRE TEAMS STANDOUT IN MIXED COMP
We are very thankful to the Illawarra coal league for allowing us to play in their competition.
CRONULLA JUNIOR LEAGUE GRAND FINALSCRONULLA JUNIOR LEAGUE GRAND FINALS It began with the under 8a's on Saturday morning and ended with an Engadine Dragons whitewash of Cronulla Caringbah in the A Grade decider late on Sunday when a total or 13 Grand Finals were contested at Remondis Stadium over the weekend.
CAIRNS DISTRICT JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE GRAND FINAL RESULTSCAIRNS DISTRICT JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE GRAND FINAL RESULTS The Cairns Juniors 2014 season came to a close on Saturday with the Under 11's Under 16's Grand Finals keenly contested at Jones Park in Cairns.
Farrer win Uni Shield semiFARRER ROMP SETS UP CHANCE FOR SHIELD REDEMPTION FARRER Memorial Agricultural High School earned a shot at University Shield redemption with a landslide 68-6 win over Belmore Boys High School in yesterday's University Shield semi-final at Farrer's John Simpson Oval.
Tom Say Farrer SkipperFARRER SKIPPER UNDER CLOUD FOR UNI SHIELD SEMI FARRER Memorial Agricultural High School will have a much different looking side for Friday morning's University Shield semi-final with Belmore Boys High School at Farrer's John Simpson Oval
North Sydney Brothers team won 22 to 8 over Avalon.HARD WORK & MATESHIP REWARDED WITH SUCCESS The North Sydney Brothers U19's side won the North Sydney/ Manly combined Grand Final against Avalon
ENDEAVOUR SHS will again contest the gio Schoolboy Cup against Patriaican Bros ENDEAVOUR TO GET IT ON WITH PATTIES IN GRAND FINAL ENDEAVOUR SHS will again contest the gio Schoolboy Cup against Patrician Bros Blacktown after travelling to Queensland to defeat the highly rated Wavel SHS 28 - 10
PATRICIAN BRO'S INTO 2014 gio SCHOOLBOY CUP GRAND FINAL
Patrician Brothers have excaped with a narrow win over the fast finishing Palm Beach Currumbin Boiz to win the Qualifying Final 20 - 18 in very wet conditions at Penrith Stadium.
Lionel Johnson MACLEAN HANDED A LEAGUE LESSON IN QUARTER FINAL MACLEAN High School was taught a lesson in league by Sarah Redfern College in yesterday's University Shield quarter-final.
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayQTR FINALS DONE 'n' DUSTED - NOW IT'S 4 THE SERIOUS STUFF This years gio Schoolboy Cup 1/4 finals were played yesterday with Endeavour SHS & Patrician Bro's advancing from Sydney & Wavell & Palm Beach Currimbin SHS's from Queensland. Endeavour travel to Qld and play Wavell while PBC comes to Penrith Stadium to get it on with the mighty Patrician Brothers Blacktown next Tuesday.
GIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP QUARTER FINALSGIO SCHOOLBOYS CUP QUARTER FINALS On Tuesday we have 4 Quarter final matches in 2 States, Matraville & The Hills SHS's travel north to take on Wavell & PBC respectively @ Kougari Oval in Wynnum Manly, we also see 2 matches @ Penrith Stadium where Endeavour get it on with Tamworth's Farrer & highly rated Patrician Brothers will again test Erindale College from the ACT
gio schoolboy cup - qld finalsGIO CUP RESULTS: X-POOL FINALS THE Queensland Cross Pool Finals of the GIO Cup were played earlier at BMD Kougari this week with Wavell State High and Palm Beach Currumbin winning through to the National Quarter Finals on Tuesday next week.
Pictured: Greenbank and Kaiwalagal JRL.TALLIS CUP UNITES JUNIOR TEAMS The recent Gorden Tallis Cup in Townsville was filled with success stories.
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO NATIONAL SCHOOLBOYS CUP QLD RESULTS See the Qld results and the Semi Final to be played this Wednesday
Keebra Park SHS 2013 gio Schoolboy Cup Champions (Photo : steve monty / OurFootyMedia) DEFENDING CHAMPS OUT OF gio SCHOOLBOY CUP Defending gio Schoolboy Cup champions, Keebra Park SHS have been knocked out of this this National schoolboys competition by Marsden SHS.
The kids from Westfields Sports High Under 14s celebrating their win at the 2014 NSWRL All Schools CarnivalNSWRL ALL SCHOOLS - ELITE HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS - DAY 3 Once again the rugby league talent of NSW was on display in the 70 th NSWRL All Schools Knockout Competitions.
NSWRL ALL SCHOOLS - SECONDARY SCHOOLS RESULTS - DAY 2 NSWRL ALL SCHOOLS - SECONDARY SCHOOLS RESULTS - DAY 2 Once again the rugby league talent of NSW was on display in the 70 th NSWRL All Schools Knockout Competitions.
Kurnell PS are the 2014 NSWRL All School 10 B Champions NSWRL ALL SCHOOLS KNOCKOUTS - PRIMARY SCHOOL RESULTS
CRONULLA SHARKS JUNIOR REP TRIAL NOMINATIONSCRONULLA SHARKS JUNIOR REP TRIALS The Sharks are calling for nominations from players who wish to trial for the 2015 Cronulla Sharks Matthews Cup and SG Ball Junior Representative Teams.
Nominations are now open to trial with the Canberra Raiders for the 2015 season.TRIAL WITH THE CANBERRA RAIDERS FOR THE 2015 SEASON Nominations are now open to trial with the Canberra Raiders for the 2015 season.
HOLY CROSS WIN Br JOHN RAYNOR TROPHYHOLY CROSS WIN Br JOHN RAYNOR TROPHY Holy Cross Catholic College, Ryde today won the final of the MCC Opens Comp - Holy Cross defeated Randwick 18 - 16 and were awarded the Br John Raynor trophy for most outstanding rugby league school in the MCC after winning the 13s, 14s and first grade competitions. Holy Cross now will concentrate on the NSWCCC CUP with Patties, All Saints, Doms, St. Gregs and the rest of the NSWCCC family.
Ryan Cummins scores a try for endeavour in the gio sbcENDEAVOUR SMASH MATTO IN gio SCHOOLBOY CUP Endeavour SHS have finished undefeated in their pool today after a great team win against Matraville SHS.
Keebra Park SHSKEEBRA PARK REP WRAP With the Representative season drawing to a close Keebra Park are proud to announce the following boys who have gained selection in the Qld and Australian teams across various age groups.
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayERINDALE THRU TO FINALS
Erindale College are thru to the Finals of this years gio Schoolboy Cup after defeat Westfields SHS at Cabramatta today after trailing 10 - 6 at the break.
Westfields SHS 18 - 24 Eridnale College
Farrer winger Matt Thompson (second from right) is swamped by his teammates (from left) Cameron Howard, Josh Bermingham, Tom Say and Tye Barry FARRER INTO FINAL EIGHT OF ELITE COMPETITION FARRER Memorial Agricultural High School might have started with an error but the side regrouped, realigned and repelled St Gregory’s Campbelltown to register a 26-10 win and earn a quarter-final berth in the GIO Schoolboy Cup at Farrer’s John Simpson Oval yesterday.
NDEAVOUR WIN St. MARYS CUP ENDEAVOUR WIN St. MARYS CUP Endeavour SHS have won their 3rd NSWCHS St. Mary Cup on the trot and this time against Matraville SHS. Tyla Matou won the Warren Smith Medal as the player of the Final. Both Schools get it on again in the gio Schoolboy Cup at Shark Park
CENTRAL COAST CENTURIONS JUNIOR REP TEAM TRIALS 2015 U/16 Harold Matthews & U/18 SG Ball Trials Venue : Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal Date : Saturday 27th September 2014
2014 Australian Schoolboys (Photo : Howe Photography)2014 AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS TEAM ANNOUNCED The 2014 Australian Schoolboy squad has been selected today after the Schoolboy Championships in Darwin. The 24 man squad will be touring Europe & the Uk in November & December this year ending with games against the mighty England Academy.
nswccc 2014 australian schoolboy champions (Photo : Howe Photography)NSWCCC U18 SCHOOLBOY WORLD CHAMPIONS
The NSW Combined Catholic Colleges are the 2014 Australian u18 Schoolboy Champions. NSWCCC charged out of the gate scoing a quick 17 unanswered 1st half points, but were out scored by a furious second half by the NSWCHS Boiz to hang on for a 19 - 10 victory - MORE SOON & the 2014 Australian Schoolboy Team announcement
australian schoolboy finalsMATE v's MATE IN BATTLE FOR WORLD u18 SCHOOLBOY SUPREMECY
Its mate v's mate as two NSW side battle for supremacy in today Australian Schoolboy National final in Darwin.
AUSTRALIAN U18 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 1 RESULTS IT'S AN ALL NSW U18 FINAL
Its an all NSW final in this years Australian Schoolboys u18 Final on Friday in Darwin, NSWCCC smashed CAS 66 - 6 to blast into the Schoolboy final and NSWCHS were too good in the 1st half and held on to make the final 28 - 14 defeating the Queensland Schoolboys
QLD PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER 11 RESULTS DAY 1
AUSTRALIAN U18 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 1 RESULTS AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOY CHAMPS KICK OFF
The Australian Schoolboys U18 Championships kick off this week with 5 thrilling days of elite junior footy played in Darwin - Good luck to YourFootyTeam from OurFootyTeam CHECK OUT THE DRAWS & RESULTS
tom starlingKNIGHTS' JUNIORS HONOURED IN STYLE A memorable year for the Newcastle Knights' juniors was celebrated in style at the inaugural junior presentation night at Wests in New Lambton on Wednesday evening.
The Sharks Academy teams STRONG SHOWING FROM YOUNG SHARKS The Sharks Academy teams in the under 13's 14's and 17's age groups performed strongly at Gala Days held by the Bulldogs and Knights yesterday.
AUSTRALIAN U15 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 1 RESULTS AUSTRALIAN U15 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINALS DAY The Queesnsland Maroons have smashed fellow Queenslanders Queensland White in the Final of this years National 15 years Schoolboy Championships in a 6 tries to 1 romp. WA win John Allen Trophy & U15 Merit team announced
QUEENSLAND v QUEENSLAND IN NATIONAL U15 SCHOOLBOY FINALQUEENSLAND v QUEENSLAND IN NATIONAL U15 SCHOOLBOY FINAL HISTORY will be made at Scully Park tomorrow when two Queensland sides clash for the first time ever in the Australian U15 Championships.
AUSTRALIAN U15 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 1 RESULTS AUSTRALIAN U15 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 2 - 3 & 4 RESULTS
AUSTRALIAN U15 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 1 RESULTS AUSTRALIAN U15 SCHOOLBOY CHAMPIONSHIPS - DAY 1 RESULTS Results from the National 15 Years Championships being played in Tamworth.
JAYDEN Walker is a local junior carving out a promising junior career with Cronulla Sharks.WALKER SET FOR STARDOM
JAYDEN Walker is a local junior carving out a promising junior career with Cronulla Sharks.
New South Wales continued their dominance over Queensland in the Under 18s clash after they emerged victorious 24-10NSW U18s RETAIN INTERSTATE CROWN New South Wales continued their dominance over Queensland in the Under 18s clash after they emerged victorious 24-10 at ANZ Stadium.
UNDER 18 STATE of ORIGIN
24 - 10
QLD
UNDER 18s
TRIES : Matt Dufty 2, Tom Trbojevic, . Latrell Mitchell, Lachlan Crocker
GOALS : Jackson Hastings 2
TRIES : Lindsay Collins, Kieran Duffin
GOALS : Cooper Bambling
WHO WILL MAKE THE 2010 OURFOOTYTEAM - TEAM OF THE YEAR? WHO WILL MAKE THE 2014 OURFOOTYTEAM TEAM OF THE YEAR?
NSWCCC GRAND FINALS
NSWCCC CUP
Patrician Bros 24 - 0 St. Greg's
NSWCCC Plate
All Saints Maitland 30 - 24 Mt. Carmel
COCHRANE CUP
St. Edwards 16 - 4 De la Caringbah
HOLDEN CUP - Rnd 26
WestsTigers 30 - 10 Sharks
BUCKLEY SHIELD
Westfields 30 - 0 Bass Hills HS
CCC CUP
Patrician Bros 22 - 0 St. Edwards
TAMWORTH PUBLIC'S RUN ENDS
gio SCHOOLBOY CUP QUAL FINALgio SCHOOLBOY CUP
QUAL FINAL

WAVELL SHS
10 - 28
ENDEAVOUR SHS
gio schoolboys trophygio SCHOOLBOY TROPHY GRAND FINAL
MacKillop Catholic College
14 - 20
St Dominic's Catholic College
St Greg's Forwards Seize Daygio SCHOOLBOY CUP
QUAL FINAL

Patrician Bro
20 - 18
Palm Beach Currumbin
St Greg's Forwards Seize Daygio SCHOOLBOY CUP
Patrician Bro v Palm Beach Currumbin
Endeavour v Wavell
HOLDEN CUP - Rnd 24
SHARKS 16 - 38 RAIDERS
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBC
QTR FINALS

Endeavour 50 - 0 Farrer
Patties 20 - 16 Erindale
Wavell 48 - 32 Matraville
PBC 26 - 20 The Hills
NSWCUP - Rnd 23
SHARKS 6 - 26 WYONG ROO'S
UNI SHIELD
FINAL 8.
Sarah Redfern HS 30-24 Wadabla Community College.
St Greg's Forwards Seize Daygio Schoolboy Cup
QLD Semis
Wavell 58 - 4 St. Brendans
PBC 22 - 4 Kirwan
Cronulla junior leagueSHARKS u20s TRIALS
St Greg's Forwards Seize Daygio Schooboy Cup
QLD FINALS 12Aug
St. Brendans v Wavell SHS
Kirwan SHS v PBC SHS
QLD SEMI FINALS
PBC SHS 32 - 10 Marsden SHS
Wavell 26 - 22 Ipswich
Kirwan SHS 60 - 8 Mackay SHS
St Brendan's 36 - 12 Ignatius Park
St Greg's Forwards Seize Daygio Schooboy Cup
COUNTRY FINAL

MacKillop College 28 - 16 Hallam's College
MacKillop now play St. DOMS
HOLDEN CUP - U20s Rnd 21
SHARKS 23 - 34 EELS
NSWCUP - Rnd 21
WYONG 30 - 22 WENTWORTHVILLE
gio schoolboys trophySt. DOMS INTO GIO SCHOOLBOY TROPHY FINAL
SEMI FINAL
St. DOMINICS 32 - 10 CHIFLEY
70th NSWRL ANNUAL ALL SCHOOLS CARNIVAL 70th NSWRL ALL SCHOOLS CARNIVAL
PATCHY FARRER ADVANCES IN UNI SHIELDPATCHY FARRER ADVANCES IN UNI SHIELD
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBC
WESTFIELDS 18 - 24 ERINDALE
ENDEAVOUR 48 - 10 MATRAVILLE
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBC
ILLAWARRA 16 - 42 The HILLS
FARRER 26 - 10 St. GREGS
Kirwan High students Regan Grieve and Gideon Gela have selected in the Australian schoolboys rugby league team. Picture: Evan MorganBRIGHT FUTURE FOR KIRWAN STARS
HOLDEN CUP u20s - Rnd 18
SHARKS 22 - 22 KNIGHTS
Grand final action between Met East and South Coast. Photo: Wies FajzullinQPSRL U 11 RESULTS - DAY 5
AUSSIE SCHOOLBOYS u18 CHAMPS FINALS
DAY 6 RESULTS FROM DARWIN
CAS 46 - 22 NSWCIS
QUEENSLAND 50 - 6 ACT
U18 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
NSWCCC 19 - 10 NSWCHS
AUSSIE SCHOOLBOYS u18 CHAMPS
DAY 4 RESULTS FROM DARWIN
ACT 16 - 14 NSWCIS
NSWCCC 66 - 6 CAS
QUEENSLAND 14 - 28 NSWCHS
AUSSIE SCHOOLBOYS u18 CHAMPS
DAY 3 RESULTS FROM DARWIN
QUEENSLAND 30 - 12 CAS
NSWCHC 24 - 6 ACT
AUSSIE SCHOOLBOYS u18 CHAMPS
DAY 2 RESULTS FROM DARWIN
QUEENSLAND 54 - 0 NSWCIS
NSWCCC 48 - 6 ACT
AUSSIE SCHOOLBOYS u18 CHAMPS
DAY 1 RESULTS FROM DARWIN
CAS 28 - 16 NSW CIS
NSW CCC 22 - 10 NSW CHS
NSW CUP - Rnd 17
JETS 16 - 36 SHARKS
Keebra Park SHSKEEBRA PARK UPDATE
Endeavour too strong for all saintsENDEAVOUR TO STRONG FOR ALL SAINTS
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBC
Endeavour SHS
38 - 6
All Saints Maitland
rakheem tuuta-edwardsWA TO TACKLE NT IN CURTAIN RAISER
COUNTRY RUGBY LEAGUE UNDER 18 CHAMPIONS (Back from left) Ivan Coleman (manager), Doug Spencer (trainer), Bradon Sunderland, Neil Constable (manager), Chris Pedlow, Dave Parsons (trainer), Ryan Holman, Ryan Horton, Sam Sadler, Jordan Press, Mitch Lennon, Brayden Gallagher, Matt Parsons (coach), Mitch Cook, Peter Stevens (trainer). (front from left) Hamish Wolfgang, John Boy Quinlan, Liam Leggett, Callum Hayne, Mitch Doring, Corey Manicaros, Zac Faulkner, Tom Say, Brad Johnston.TIGERS TAME BIG PACK TO SNATCH TITLE
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBC
PBB 52 - 6 Westfields SHS
Illawarra SHS 16 - 24 Farrer
Matraville SHS 42 - 18 Holy Cross
NORTHERN 2014 QSSRL Under 18 State Champions. Photo: Creative Sports Photography QSSRL u18 DAY 4 RESULTS
BUCKLEY SHIELD
Matraville SHS 14 - 22 Endeavour SHS
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBC
ERINDALE 42 - 0 HUNTER SHS
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayERINDALE COLLEGE v HUNTER SPORTS HIGH
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBC
Rnd 2
WESTFIELDS 36 - 16 HUNTER
The HILLS 24 - 16 St. GREGORYS
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayGIO SBT
WESTS FINAL

Sarah Redfern 39 - 6 Eagle Vale
Corey ManicarosTIGER CUBS SHOW SENIOR SIDE THE WAY
Junior Maroon Camp JUNIOR MAROON CAMP
Keebra Park State High schoolKEEBRA PARK SEASON SO FAR
Pittsworth-winners 2014 Presidents CupTJRL PRESIDENTS CUP REPORT
GIO SCHOOLBOY CUP
All Saints Maitland 20 - 32 Matraville SHS
Patrician Bros 28 - 0 Erindale College
UNI SHIELD
Endeavour SHS (won on forfiet) Illawarra SHS
The Hills SHS 22 - 12 Hunter SHS
Sarah Redfern 28 - 12 Eaglevale (SSW Final)
BUCKLEY SHIELD
Endeavour SHS 60 - 0 Illawarra SHS

The Hills SHS 28 - 0 Hunter SHS
Sarah Redfern v Eaglevale (SSW Final)
NSWCUP - Rnd 12
SHARKS v BEARS (Action Photos)
NSWCHS STATE TRIALS - DAY 2 RESULTSNSW CHS TEAMS PICKED
nsw u16sNSW U16S BOYS GO DOWN BY 2
NSWCHS STATE TRIALS DAY 3 RESULTS
NSWCHS STATE TRIALS KICKOFF MONDAY
Good luck 2 all teams
2014 qssrl u18 champs - NorthernQSSRL U18 STATE CHAMPS DAY 4
Qssrl 18 Years State Championships Day 3QSSRL 18 YEARS STATE CHAMPS DAY 3
St Greg's Forwards Seize DayST GREG'S FORWARDS SEIZE DAY
NSW Combined Catholic CollegesNSWCCC TRIALS KICK OFF THIS WEEKEND
RUN AT ME 2014
FaceBook
twitter - ourfootyteam.com
OUR FOOTY TEAM SPONSORS
Air Conditioning Sydney PH : 02 9979 4772
Air conditioning service & installation throughout Sydney's Northern Beaches, North Shore, Eastern Suburbs & Metro area.
Contact Scott Ewing or Rod Marchant-Smith
PHONE : (02) 9979 4772

www.penair.com.au/
SIKK PRESSIES
modeltrainsho.com.au has HO scale trains, locomotives, rolling stock, die cast cars, buses, trams, scenery and model railway track. Books and railroad layout track plans.
modeltrainsho.com.au has HO scale trains, locomotives, rolling stock, die cast cars, buses, trams, scenery and model railway track. Books and railroad layout track plans.
http://www.freshflowersandgifts.co.nz/DON'T FORGET UR MUM ON MOTHERS DAY CUZZ
* Fresh Flowers delivered same day to

Auckland, Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Napier, Hastings, Tauranga, Dunedin and all over New Zealand
PLEASE SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS !
R U OK
POWERED BY : OurFootyTeam.com
Dec 2014
ENGLAND ACADEMY v AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS
 
 
PATRICIAN BROTHERS v ENDEAVOUR
SHS
SW CCC Cup grand finalSW CCC Cup grand finalNSW CCC CUP
GRAND FINAL
St. GREGORYS
COLLEGE
0 - 24 PATRICIAN BROS
COLLEGE
SW CCC Cup grand finalSW CCC Cup grand finalNSW CCC PLATE
GRAND FINAL
ALL SAINTS
MAITLAND
30 - 24 Mt. CARMEL
COLLEGE
SW CCC Cochrane grand finalSW CCC Cochrane grand finalNSW CCC COCHRANE CUP (u14)
GRAND FINAL
St. Edwards
Gosford
16 - 4 De la Salle
Caringbah
SW CCC Cochrane grand finalSW CCC Cochrane grand finalNSW CCC PRIMARY
GRAND FINAL
  v  
  v  
  v  
  v  
  v  
  v
2014 ASSRL UNDER 18 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
nswccc NSW
CCC
v
2013 ASSRL UNDER 15 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
1:30 PM Kick Off - Friday 28 june
Queensland Maroon QLD
MAROON
34 - 6
Queensland Maroon QLD
WHITE
SEE ALL THE AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLBOYS NEWS
 
Australian Schoolboys
ASSRL CHAMPIONSHIPS
INTERNATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE GAMES
The Australian Institute of Sport celebrate their 1st Test victory over the French u19's
2011 Australian Schholboys rugby league team (Photo : OurFootyMedia)
FLOWERS & GIFTS ON-LINE
Bullying - No Way. Check out the Chill ZoNeBULLYING
NO WAY
Kids Help Line Ph: 1800 55 1800Kids Help Line
Ph: 1800 55 1800
PLAYER AGENTS WE RECOMMEND
 
Steve DEACON - Professional ManagementSPORTS AGENTS SPORTS AGENTS
AUSTRALIA

PH : 1300 ADD VALUE
! COMMUNITY INFO !
ourfootyteam logo
australian schoolboys assrl champs ais rugby league nsw rep's qld rep's
| under 16's | under 17's |
| under 18's | under 19's |
| under 16's | under 17's |
| under 18's | under 19's
our nsw schools
our qld schools
nsw school comp's
qld school comps
club comps
endeavour shs | matraville shs
westfields shs | the hills shs
bass hs | holy cross ryde
patrician bro's blacktown
farrer mahs | de la salle bankstown
de la salle caringbah
de la salle cronulla
dubbo college
red bend college, Forbes
keebra park shs | wavell shs
palm beach currumbin shs
coombabah shs | sunnybank shs
redcliffe shs | mackay shs
ignatias park | kirwan shs
st. brendan's college
mountain creek shs
MARSDEN SHS
gio SCHOOLBOYS CUP
University Shield | Buckley Shield
NSW All Schools | St Mary's Cup
CCC Cochrane Cup | CCC Trials
NSW CCC Cup | Westmont Shield
HARDY SHIELD
MCS | MCC | SICC
Nth Country | Sth Country
Steve Renouf Cup
Kevin Walters Cup
Titans Cup | Titans Challenge
Cowboys Challenge |
allan langer trophy
michael hancock cup
qld comps
Cyril Connor Cup | Mel Meninga Cup

NSW u16 KOORIES
Harold Matthews Cup
SG Ball Cup
Coca Cola Cup
Cronulla Sutherland Junior Rugby Football League (csdjrfl)CRONULLA JUNIORS
DUBBO COBRA'S
MATT KEATING CUP
WE SPONSOR
QUEENSLAND SCHOOLS
KEEBRA PARK SHS RL
Mackay SHS RL Academy
Mountain CREEK SHS
Redcliffe SHS | Sunnybank SHS
NSW SCHOOLS
ENDEAVOUR SHS | MATRAVILLE SHS
WESTFIELDS SHS | THE HILLS SHS

ASSRL Team
of the CENTURY

news headlines

news paper resources

PLAYER INTERVIEW'S

PHOTO GALLERIES

VIDEO'S

2013 OurFootyTeam's
ANNUAL TOP
10 SCHOOLS of the YEAR

& THE WINNER IS??

nutrition
game rulez
player tips
training tips
coaches tips
become a ref
shop
play rugby league
TODAY'S WEATHER
about us
CONTACT US
multi media
RUGBY LEAGUE LINKS
photo galleries | video
join ourfootyteam
submit stories and results
submit photo's & video's
win prizes | player management
twitter - ourfootyteam.com Bebo - ourfootyteam.comBEBO
OURFOOTYTEAM
FaceBook
* TOP of PAGE*
NSW CCC Arrive alive Cup national schoolboys competition Cronulla Junior league Endeavour SHS Keebra Park SHS ASSRL Matraville SHS Westfields SHS harold
matthews
SG
BALL
Cyril Connell Cup Mal Meninga Cup Mackay SHS Rugby League Academy ARL SCHOOLBOYS CUP AIS Rugby League
our footy team - ourfootyteam.com & ourfooty media OurFootyFoto's All rights reserved. ( 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 )
This website is an unofficial and independent source of news and information, and is not affiliated with any school, team or league UNLESS STATED
PROFESSIONAL WEBSITE HOSTING & EMAIL SYSTEMS BY :
OURFOOTYTEAM.COM - HOME OF JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE (tm)
OURFOOTY HOSTING - PROFESSIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE DEDICATED WEB HOSTING & WEBSERVICES - PROFESSIONAL SPORTS PHOTOGRAPHY
HOME | PRIVACY POLICY | FAIR USE POLICY | ABOUT US | TERMS & CONDITIONS | CONTACT US |